Calendar
April 27 – Apr 22, 2024
Richard Dowling, pianist
Gershwin: Rialto Ripple
Gershwin: Six Original Preludes
Gershwin: Six Song Transcriptions
Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue
4 p.m. Bargemusic
Five Boroughs Music Festival
Pedro Giraudo Tango Quartet
4:30 p.m. Bronx River Arts Center, The Bronx
Fleur Barron, mezzo-soprano
Myra Huang, pianist
Huang Ruo, Brahms, Ives, Chen Yi, Berg, Takemitsu, Mussorgsky, et al
7:30 p.m. 92NY
Peoples’s Symphony Concerts
Paul Lewis, pianist
Schubert: Piano Sonata No. 7
Schubert: Piano Sonata No. 14
Schubert: Piano Sonata No. 17
7:30 p.m. Washington Irving High School
Riverside Symphony
George Rothman, conductor
Virginia McDowell, oboist
Prokofiev: Summer Day Suite
Theo Chandler: Oboe Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony No. 8
7:30 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Adams: El Niño
Julia Bullock, Davóne Tines, J’Nai Bridges
Marin Alsop, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Juanjo Mena, conductor
Hilary Hahn, violinist
Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole
Ginastera: Violin Concerto
Sarasate: Carmen Fantasy
Debussy: Ibéria
Ravel: Boléro
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
April 28
Juilliard Opera
Mozart: La Clemenza di Tito
Nimrdo David Pfeffer, conductor
2 p.m. Peter Jay Sharp Theater
James Adler, pianist
James Adler: A Curtis Reflection
Beethoven, Henco Espag, Paul Turok, Schumann
2 p.m. Klavierhaus
Free admission
Five Boroughs Music Festival
Pedro Giraudo Tango Quartet
3 p.m. Littlefield Performance + Arts Space, Brooklyn
Richard Dowling, pianist
Gershwin: Rialto Ripple
Gershwin: Six Original Preludes
Gershwin: Six Song Transcriptions
Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue
4 p.m. Bargemusic
George & Nora London Foundation for Singers
Blake Denson, baritone
Kevin Miller, pianist
Francesco Santoliquido: I canti della sera (The Songs of the Evening)
Vaughan Williams: Songs of Travel
Traditional: “Steal Away”
4 p.m. Morgan Library
Dessoff Choirs
Malcolm J. Merriweather, conductor
Nola Richardson, soprano
James Whitbourn: Annelies
4 p.m. Minnie Petrie Synagogue at Hebrew Union College
April 29
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players
William Grant Still: Miniatures
Florence Price: Piano Quintet
Dvořák: String Quintet No. 2
2 p.m. Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church
Metropolitan Opera
Bizet: Carmen
Clémentine Margaine, Michael Fabiano, Aily Pérez, Ryan Speedo Green
Diego Matheuz, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Juilliard Orchestra
John Adams, conductor
The Dolphins
Beethoven: Overture to Fidelio
Adams: Absolute Jest
Debussy: Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune
Debussy: Iberia
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players
William Grant Still: Miniatures
Florence Price: Piano Quintet
Dvořák: String Quintet No. 2
7:30 p.m. Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church
April 30
Cramer Quartet
Hyacinthe Jadin: String Quartet in B-flat Major
inti figgis-vizueta: 30 mengstraße
Haydn: String Quartet Op. 71, No. 2
6:30 p.m. Morgan Library
Dover Quartet
Leif Ove Andsnes, pianist
Turina: La oración del torero
Dohnányi: Piano Quintet No. 2
Brahms: Piano Quintet
7:30 p.m. Zankel Hall/Carnegie Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: Madama Butterfly
Asmik Grigorian, Jonathan Tetelman, Elizabeth DeShong, Lucas Meacham
Xian Zhang, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Philadelphia Orchestra
Nathalie Stutzmann, conductor
Erin Morley, soprano
Sara Mingardo, contralto
Kenneth Tarver, tenor
Harold Wilson, bass
Philadelphia Symphonic Choir
Schumann: Symphony No. 4
Mozart: Requiem
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
May 1
Metropolitan Opera
Adams: El Niño
Julia Bullock, Davóne Tines, J’Nai Bridges
Marin Alsop, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor
Sheku Kanneh-Mason, cellist
Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No. 1
Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Parlando
Ian Niederhoffer, conductor
Daniel McGrew, tenor
Joseph Parrish, bass-baritone
Reynaldo Hahn: Mozart Overture
Schnittke: Moz-Art à la Haydn
Rimsky-Korsakov: Mozart and Salieri
7:30 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
parlandonyc.com
Manuel Barrueco, guitarist
Bach, Sor, Lou Harrison, Tárrega, Turina
7:30 p.m. 92NY
Clarion Choir & Orchestra
Steven Fox, conductor
Bach: Mass in B mino
8 p.m. Park Avenue Christian Church
May 2
Metropolitan Opera
Blanchard: Fire Shut Up in My Bones
Ryan Speedo Green, Latonia Moore, Brittany Renee
Evan Rogister, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor
Sheku Kanneh-Mason, cellist
Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No. 1
Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Widmann: Air for Horn
Dai Fujikura: Yurayura
Caroline Shaw: Selections from Microfictions, Vol. 1
Eleanor Alberga: Shining Gate of Morpheus
Puts: Home
7:30 p.m. Rose Studio
Brooklyn Art Song Society
Lucy Fitz-Gibbon, soprano
Charlotte Mundy, soprano
Emily Triebold, alto
Dominik Belavy, baritone
Nathaniel LaNasa, pianist
Brent Funderburk, pianist
Ryan McCollough, pianist
Katherine Balch: Dichterliebe
Aida Shiraz, Matthew Ricketts, Charlotte Bray
7:30 p.m. First Unitarian Church of Brooklyn
Choir of St. Luke in the Fields
Monteverdi: Selve morale
Monteverdi: Beatus vir
7:30 p.m. Church of St. Luke in the Fields
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Simon Rattle, conductor
Lester Lynch, baritone
Hindemith: Ragtime (Well-Tempered)
Zemlinsky: Symphonische Gesänge, Op. 20
Mahler: Symphony No. 6
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
May 3
Germaine Sijstermans, clarinetist
Katie Porter, bass clarinetist
Anastassis Philippakopoulos: Song 10
Germaine Sijstermans: thi
Sijstermans/Porter: Elexen
6 p.m. Bargemusic
Metropolitan Opera
Bizet: Carmen
Clémentine Margaine, Michael Fabiano, Aiyn Pérez, Ryan Speedo Green
Diego Matheuz, conductor
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Junction Trio
Zorn: Philosophical Investigations
Ives: Piano Trio
Beethoven: Piano Trio, Op. 97, “Archduke”
7:30 p.m. Weill Recital Hall/Carnegie Hall
Imogen Cooper, pianist
Schubert: Sonata in C Major, D. 840
Schubert: Impromptus Nos. 1–2, D. 899
Bach (arr. Kempff): Nun freut euch, lieben Christen g’mein
Bach (arr. Busoni): Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland
Adès: Darknesse Visible
Beethoven: Sonata No. 31
7:30 p.m. 92NY
Geneviève Soly, organist
Buxtehude, Bach, Graupner, Dupré, Brahms, et al
7:30 p.m. St. Malachy’s Church
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Simon Rattle, conductor
Wagner: Prelude and Liebestod from Tristan und Isolde
Adès: Aquifer
Beethoven: Symphony No. 6, “Pastoral”
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
New York Philharmonic
Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor
Sheku Kanneh-Mason, cellist
Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No. 1
Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Long Play Festival 2024
Bang on a Can All-Stars
Ryuichi Sakamoto: 1996
9 p.m. Roulette
May 4
Kyiv Camerata
Victoria Miningham, soprano
Oleh Marynchenko, conductor
Yevhen Stankovych: Chamber Symphony
Hannah Havrylets: Choral for Strings
Yevhen Stankovych: Mountain Legend
Valentyn Sylvestrov: Silent Music
Oleksandr Kozarenko: Concerto Rutheno
Zoltan Almashi: Maria’s City
Victoria Vita Poleva: Soul
Oleg Kyva: That Garden Chamber, Cantata No. 3
Levko Kolodub: Two Arrangements of Ukrainian song “Oy, pishly b na muzyky”
Volodymyr Zubytsky: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
12 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Adams: El Niño
Julia Bullock, Davóne Tines, J’Nai Bridges
Marin Alsop, conductor
1 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Long Play Festival 2024
Oberlin Contemporary Music Ensemble plays Alex Parton
1 p.m. Roulette
Long Play Festival 2024
Ensemble Klang
Peter Adriaansz: Environments
2 p.m. BRIC Ballroom, Brooklyn
Long Play Festival 2024
Ekmeles
George Lewis, Hannah Kendall, Georg Friedrich Haas
2:30 p.m. Irondale, Brooklyn
Long Play Festival 2024
Sō Percussion
Ekmeles
Julia Wolfe: Forbidden Love
David Lang little match girl passion
4:30 p.m. Irondale, Brooklyn
Long Play Festival 2024
Rebekah Heller
Reich: Grand Street Counterpoint (world premiere)
Julius Eastman: The Holy Presence of Joan D’Arc
5:30 p.m. BRIC Stoop, Brooklyn
Crypt Sessions
Miró Quartet
Walker: Lyric for Strings
Barber: Adagio
Puts: Home (Part 1)
Caroline Shaw: Microfictions, Vol. 1
6 p.m. Church of the Intercession
Long Play Festival 2024
Mivos Quartet
Reich: Complete String Quartets
6:30 p.m. BRIC Ballroom, Brooklyn
Brooklyn Chamber Orchestra
Phil Nuzzo, conductor
Rebecca Nelson, soprano
Arias by Verdi, Puccini, Wagner, Strauss, Mascagni
7 p.m. St. Ann and the Holy Trinity Church, Brooklyn
Crypt Sessions
Miró Quartet
Walker: Lyric for Strings
Barber: Adagio
Puts: Home (Part 1)
Caroline Shaw: Microfictions, Vol. 1
7:30 p.m. Church of the Intercession
Long Play Festival 2024
Claire Chase, flutist
Dun Yun, Marcos Balter, Suzanne Farrin, Mario Diaz de Leon, Terry Riley
7:30 p.m. BRIC Stoop, Brooklyn
Sherezade Panthaki, soprano
Parthenia
Frances White: UPON REFLECTION: An Opera in Ten Images
7:30 p.m. DiMenna Center
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: Madama Butterfly
Elizabeth DeShong, Jonathan Tetelman, Asmik Grigorian, Lucas Meacham
Xian Zhang, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor
Sheku Kanneh-Mason, cellist
Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No. 1
Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Long Play Festival 2024
Ligeti Quartet
Anna Meredith: Nunc
9 p.m. Roulette
May 5
Long Play Festival 2024
Gregg August, bassist
Tristan Krausse, bassist
John-Paul Norpoth, bassist
Eleonore Oppenheim bassist
Will Yager, bassist
John Luther Adams: Darkness and Scattered Light
12 p.m. BRIC Stoop, Brooklyn
Long Play Festival 2024
Kuniko Kato, percussionist
Reich: Drumming
1 p.m. BRIC Ballroom, Brooklyn
Long Play Festival 2024
International Contemporary Ensemble
Courtney Bryan: Fanfare for Moments of Courage
2 p.m. Irondale, Brooklyn
Peoples’ Symphony Concerts
Geneva Lewis, violinist
Evren Ozel, pianist
Brahms: Sonata for Violin and Piano in G Major
Bartók: Out of Doors
Say: Sonata for Violin and Piano, Op. 7
Chopin: Mazurkas, Op. 59
Stravinsky/Dushkin: Divertimento from The Fairy’s Kiss
2 p.m. Town Hall
Yefim Bronfman, pianist
Schubert: Piano Sonata in A Minor, D. 784
Schumann: Faschingsschwank aus Wien
Salonen: Sisar
Chopin: Nocturne in D-flat Major, Op. 27, No. 2
Prokofiev: Piano Sonata No. 7
3 p.m. Carnegie Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Puts: The Hours
Renée Fleming, Kelli O’Hara, Joyce DiDonato, William Burden, Sean Panikkar, Kyle Ketelsen, Brandon Cedel
Kensho Watanabe, conductor
3 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Sherezade Panthaki, soprano
Parthenia
Frances White: UPON REFLECTION: An Opera in Ten Images
3 p.m. DiMenna Center
Music Before 1800
La Morra
“Medieval Love, Politics & Salvation
4 p.m. Corpus Christi Church
mb1800.org
Long Play Festival 2024
Iwo Jedynecki, accordionist
Glass: Etudes
4 p.m. BAM Café/BAM
Jeffrey Swann, pianist
Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 2
Beethoven: Piano Sonata Op. 101
Beethoven: Piano Sonata Op. 53
4 p.m. Bargemusic
RenChorNY Chamber Choir
4 p.m. Hudson View Gardens Lounge
Long Play Festival 2024
Ligeti Quartet
Ligeti: Complete String Quartets
4 p.m. BRIC Stoop, Brooklyn
Long Play Festival 2024
Michael Gordon: Rushes
5:30 p.m. Irondale, Brooklyn
Long Play Festival 2024
Ensembe Klang
Carol Robinson, clarinetist
Éliane Radigue: OCCAM HEXA V
7 p.m. Irondale, Brooklyn
Long Play Festival 2024
Bang On a Can All-Stars
Reich: Music for 18 Musicians
8 p.m. BAM Opera House
May 6
Oratorio Society of New York
Handel: Samson
Kent Tritle, conductor
Nola Richardson, soprano
Mary Beth Nelson, mezzo-soprano
Lawrence Jones, tenor
Sidney Outlaw, baritone
Joseph Beutel, bass-baritone
7 p.m. Carnegie Hall
Ensemble Connect
Sakamoto: tri
Saariaho: Nymphéa
Levy Lorenzo: Consolas for Laptop Quartet (world premiere)
Riley: In 261.63 Hz: An Electronic Study on In C
7:30 p.m. Resnick Education Wing/Carnegie Hall
May 7
Opera Lafayette
Mouret: Les Fêtes de Thalie
Jonathan Woody, Angel Azzarra, Pascale Beaudin, Scott Brunscheen, Jean Bernard Cerin
Christophe Rousset, conductor
6 p.m. El Museo del Barrio
operalafayette.org
Anthony Roth Costanzo, countertenor
“Don’t Look Back”
7 p.m. Morgan Library
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: Madama Butterfly
Asmik Grigorian, Jonathan Tetelman, Elizabeth DeShong, Lucas Meacham
Xian Zhang, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Crumb: Winds of Destiny (American Songbook IV)
Tan Dun: Elegy: Snow in June
7:30 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
May 8
Crypt Sessions
Dior Quartet
Soo Yeon Lyuh: Yessori (Sounds of the Past)
Dvořák: String Quartet No. 13, Adagio ma non troppo
Robert Paterson: String Quartet No. 3
6 p.m. Church of the Intercession
The Orchestra Now
Leon Botstein, conductor
Nikita Boriso-Glebsky, violinist
Grażyna Bacewicz: Partita for Orchestra
Joseph Joachim: Variations for Violin and Orchestra
Ysaÿe: Violin Concerto in D minor
Enescu: Symphony No. 2
7 p.m. Carnegie Hall
Regula Mühlemann, soprano
Tatiana Korsunskaya, pianist
Schubert, Strauss, Argento, Bridge
7:30 p.m. Weill Recital Hall/Carnegie Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Adams: El Niño
Julia Bullock, Davóne Tines, J’Nai Bridges
Marin Alsop, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Jane Glover, conductor
Karen Slack, soprano
Mozart: Symphony No. 35, “Haffner”
Beethoven: Ah, perfido!
Mozart: Symphony No. 13
Mozart: Symphony No. 39
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
American Classical Orchestra
Thomas Craword, conductor
Gonzalo Ruiz, oboist
Mozart: Symphony No. 41, “Jupiter”
Herschel: Oboe Concerto No. 1
Johan Daniel Berlin: Concerto á 5 in A Major
C.P.E. Bach: Symphony in B minor
7:30 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
aconyc.org
Crypt Sessions
Dior Quartet
Soo Yeon Lyuh: Yessori (Sounds of the Past)
Dvořák: String Quartet No. 13, Adagio ma non troppo
Robert Paterson: String Quartet No. 3
7:30 p.m. Church of the Intercession
May 9
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
40th Annual Young Musicians Concert
11 a.m. Alice Tully Hall
Free admission
Opera Lafayette
Moreau: Esther
Handel: Esther
Margaret Rood, Jesse Darden, Jonathan Woody, Justin Jonathan Taylor
Jonathan Woody, conductor
Justin Taylor, conductor
7 p.m. St. Peter’s Church
operalafayette.org
Metropolitan Opera
Bizet: Carmen
Clémentine Margaine, Michael Fabiano, Aiyn Pérez, Ryan Speedo Green
Diego Matheuz, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Jane Glover, conductor
Karen Slack, soprano
Mozart: Symphony No. 35, “Haffner”
Beethoven: Ah, perfido!
Mozart: Symphony No. 13
Mozart: Symphony No. 39
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Orchestra of St. Luke’s
Berbard Labadie, conductor
Erin Morley, soprano
Andrè Schuen, baritone
La Chapelle de Québec
Ensemble Altera
Brahms: Begräbnisgesang
Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
Robert Ashley: Foreign Experiences
Gelsey Bell, Kayleigh Butcher, Bonnie Lander, Brian McCorkle, Paul Pinto, Dave Ruder, Aliza Simons
8 p.m. Roulette
May 10
New York Philharmonic
Jane Glover, conductor
Karen Slack, soprano
Mozart: Symphony No. 35, “Haffner”
Beethoven: Ah, perfido!
Mozart: Symphony No. 13
Mozart: Symphony No. 39
2 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Ilya Yakushev, pianist
Bach: Partita No. 1
Liszt: Vallee d’Obermann
Scriabin: Two Pieces for the Left Hand
Prokofiev: Sonata No. 7
6 p.m. Bargemusic
Little Opera Theatre of NY
Haydn: Jupiter’s Journey to Earth
Gregory Sheppard, Paul Whelan, Rebecca Marchin-Espino, Heather Jones, Brian Downen, Rufus Müller
Elliott FIgg, conductor
7 p.m. Baryshnikov Arts Center
lotny.org
Metropolitan Opera
Puts: The Hours
Renée Fleming, Kelli O’Hara, Joyce DiDonato, William Burden, Sean Panikkar, Kyle Ketelsen, Brandon Cedel
Kensho Watanabe, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Yuja Wang, pianist
Messiaen: “Le baiser de l’Enfant-Jésus” and “Regard de l’esprit de joie” from Vingt regards sur l’Enfant-Jésus
Scriabin: Piano Sonata No. 8
Debussy: L’isle joyeuse
Chopin: Ballades Nos. 1–4
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
New York Philharmonic
Kwamé Ryan, conductor
Eötvös: Ligetidyll
Michel van der Aa: Mask
Hannah Kendall: shouting forever into the receiver
Mary Kouyoumdjian: ANDOUNI (Homeless) (world premiere)
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Robert Ashley: Foreign Experiences
Gelsey Bell, Kayleigh Butcher, Bonnie Lander, Brian McCorkle, Paul Pinto, Dave Ruder, Aliza Simons
8 p.m. Roulette
May 11
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: Madama Butterfly
Asmik Grigorian, Jonathan Tetelman, Elizabeth DeShong, Lucas Meacham
Xian Zhang, conductor
1 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Little Opera Theatre of NY
Haydn: Jupiter’s Journey to Earth
Gregory Sheppard, Paul Whelan, Rebecca Marchin-Espino, Heather Jones, Brian Downen, Rufus Müller
Elliott FIgg, conductor
2 p.m. Baryshnikov Arts Center
lotny.org
Semplice Players
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Mozart: String Quintet in B-flat Major
Mozart: String Quintet in G minor
4 p.m. Bargemusic
The Sebastians
Lully, Muffat, Corelli
5 p.m. Sanctuary of Brick Presbyterian Church
Little Opera Theatre of NY
Haydn: Jupiter’s Journey to Earth
Gregory Sheppard, Paul Whelan, Rebecca Marchin-Espino, Heather Jones, Brian Downen, Rufus Müller
Elliott FIgg, conductor
6 p.m. Baryshnikov Arts Center
lotny.org
Pekka Kuusisto, violinist
Gabriel Kahane, pianist and vocalist
Kuusisto/Kahane: new work
7:30 p.m. 92NY
Polyhymnia
Clemens: Missa Caro mea
Gombert: Magnificat Tertii et octavi toni
7:30 p.m. Church of St. Ignatius of Antioch
Metropolitan Opera
Adams: El Niño
Julia Bullock, Davóne Tines, J’Nai Bridges
Marin Alsop, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Robert Ashley: Foreign Experiences
Gelsey Bell, Kayleigh Butcher, Bonnie Lander, Brian McCorkle, Paul Pinto, Dave Ruder, Aliza Simons
8 p.m. Roulette
May 12
Little Opera Theatre of NY
Haydn: Jupiter’s Journey to Earth
Gregory Sheppard, Paul Whelan, Rebecca Marchin-Espino, Heather Jones, Brian Downen, Rufus Müller
Elliott FIgg, conductor
2 p.m. Baryshnikov Arts Center
lotny.org
Semplice Players
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Mozart: String Quintet in B-flat Major
Mozart: String Quintet in G minor
4 p.m. Bargemusic
RenChorNY Chamber Choir
4 p.m. Trinity Lutheran Church
Metropolitan Opera
Kathleen Battle, soprano
Bridget Kibbey, harpist
Chico Pinheiro, guitarist
Purcell, Schubert, Mendelssohn, Fauré, Villa-Lobos, Rodrigo, spirituals
5 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Vicky Chow, pianist
Glass: Etudes, Book 2
8 p.m. Roulette
May 13
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players
Theodor Leschetizky: Souvenir de Venise
Arensky: Piano Trio No. 2
Sergey Taneyev: Canzona
Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Florence
2 p.m. Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church
Clayton Stephenson, pianist
Bach/Busoni: Chaconne
Beethoven: Sonata No. 30
Albéniz: Iberia, Book I
Stravinsky: Trois mouvements de Petrouchka
2 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Bizet: Carmen
Clémentine Margaine, Michael Fabiano, Aiyn Pérez, Ryan Speedo Green
Diego Matheuz, conductor
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York New Music Ensemble
Tyson Gholston Davis: Grey Fireworks
Eric Moe: Where do you see yourself in five years?
Lou Harrison: Varied Trio
Sheree Celement: Fast Fish (world premiere)
7 p.m. 87 Eldridge Street
Music Mondays
Time for Three
7:30 p.m. Advent Lutheran Church
Free admission
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players
Theodor Leschetizky: Souvenir de Venise
Arensky: Piano Trio No. 2
Sergey Taneyev: Canzona
Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Florence
7:30 p.m. Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church
May 14
Decoda
Ringdown
Copland: Midday Thoughts
Hannah Kendall: Vera
Eisler: Septet No. 1
Billy Bragg: “Eisler on the Go”
Ringdown: world premiere
Copland: Appalachian Spring
7:30 p.m. Weill Recital Hall/Carnegie Hall
Bach Virtuosi Festival
7:30 p.m. Saint Ignatius of Antioch Episcopal Church
May 15
Crypt Sessions
Eleni Katz, bassonist
Llewellyn Sánchez-Werner, pianist
Cindi Hsu: Spring Fever Pastoral Fever
Bernstein: “One Hand, One Heart”
Aaron Copland: Dirge in the Woods
Llewellyn Sánchez-Werner: Balada Mexicana
Consuelo Velázquez (arr. Sánchez-Werner): “Bésame Mucho”
Bernstein: “Somewhere”
Gershwin: “Summertime”
Lila Meretzky: Sea Glass Partita for Singing Bassoonist
Jeff Scott: Elegy for Innocence
6 p.m. Church of the Intercession
MATA Festival
Yves Dehar, cellist
The Experiential Orchestra
James Blachly, conductor
Adonis Gonzalez-Matos: Nrtya (नृत्य ) (world premiere)
Cristina Spinei: Missed Deadline (world premiere)
Nathan Schram: Plant Church (world premiere)
Adam Schoenberg: Automation
7 p.m. Fotografiska New York
Met Orchestra Chamber Ensemble
Walker: String Quartet No. 1
Schubert: Octet
7:30 p.m. Weill Recital Hall/Carnegie Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Puts: The Hours
Renée Fleming, Kelli O’Hara, Joyce DiDonato, William Burden, Sean Panikkar, Kyle Ketelsen, Brandon Cedel
Kensho Watanabe, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Crypt Sessions
Eleni Katz, bassonist
Llewellyn Sánchez-Werner, pianist
Cindi Hsu: Spring Fever Pastoral Fever
Bernstein: “One Hand, One Heart”
Aaron Copland: Dirge in the Woods
Llewellyn Sánchez-Werner: Balada Mexicana
Consuelo Velázquez (arr. Sánchez-Werner): “Bésame Mucho”
Bernstein: “Somewhere”
Gershwin: “Summertime”
Lila Meretzky: Sea Glass Partita for Singing Bassoonist
Jeff Scott: Elegy for Innocence
7:30 p.m. Church of the Intercession
May 16
MATA Festival
Bergamot Quartet
MATA Mavens
Danae Venson: Atlas
Vasiliki Krimitz: Streichquartett No. 1 (world premiere)
Giuseppe Gallo-Balma: Ornitomaquia (world premiere)
Angela Elizabeth Slater: Eye o da hurricane
Leo Chang: Topic of Discussion
Daniel Sabzghabaei: At any rate II. باقی مانده “what remains”
Annie Aries Ruefenacht: Fragments (world premiere)
Christian Quiñones: Artifacts
Paul Swartzel: Music for Mental Health
7 p.m. Fotografiska New York
The Knights
Jeffery Kahane, pianist
Karen Ouzounian, cellist
Gabriel Kahane, vocalist and guitarist
Jessie Montgomery: Rhapsody No. 2 (world premiere)
Gabriel Kahane: Heirloom
Gabriel Kahane: “Where Are The Arms?”
Anna Clyne: Shorthand
Mozart: Symphony No. 31, “Paris”
7:30 p.m. Zankel Hall/Carnegie Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice
Anthony Roth Costanzo, Ying Fang, Elena Villalón
Christian Curnyn, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
International Contemporary Ensemble
PRiSM
Emily Howard, Sam Salem, Robert Laidlow, Zakiya Leeming, Bofan Ma, Megan Steinberg
8 p.m. Roulette
May 17
Crypt Sessions
Green Room Ensemble
Katherine Balch: drip music
Hannah Ishizaki: Looking for you
Nina Shekhar: if these walls
Kennedy Taylor Dixon: the walls kept me warm
Paul Wiancko: Tiny Doors
6 p.m. Church of the Intercession
Jeffrey Swann, pianist
Beethoven: Piano Sonata Op. 2, No. 1
Beethoven: Piano Sonata Op. 49, No. 1
Beethoven: Piano Sonata Op. 10, No. 1
Beethoven: Piano Sonata Op. 49, No. 2
Beethoven: Piano Sonata Op. 22
6 p.m. Bargemusic
MATA Festival
MATA Mavens
Jane Sheldon, vocalist
Henryk Golden, speaker
April Dawn Guthrie: ToyToyToypurina
Henryk Golden: Sprechen Sie Musik?
Anne Hui-Hsin Hsieh: Permeating Through the Pores of Shifting Planes
Marco Adrián Ramos: Altar with pines and bread from Acámbaro (Music with my grandma)
Qiujiang Levi Lu: Before It Gets Too Late
Jane Sheldon: I am a tree, I am a mouth (world premiere)
Paul Swartzel: Music for Mental Health
7 p.m. Fotografiska
Bach Virtuosi Festival
7 p.m. French Church du Saint-Esprit
Metropolitan Opera
Adams: El Niño
Julia Bullock, Davóne Tines, J’Nai Bridges
Marin Alsop, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Tony Siqi Yun, pianist
Brahms: Theme and Variations in D minor
Beethoven: Piano Sonata Op. 57, “Appassionata”
Busoni: Berceuse
Schumann: Symphonic Etudes
7:30 p.m. 92NY
Crypt Sessions
Green Room Ensemble
Katherine Balch: drip music
Hannah Ishizaki: Looking for you
Nina Shekhar: if these walls
Kennedy Taylor Dixon: the walls kept me warm
Paul Wiancko: Tiny Doors
7:30 p.m. Church of the Intercession
Seong-Jin Cho, pianist
Haydn: Piano Sonata in E minor
Ravel: Menuet sur le nom d’Haydn
Ravel: Le tombeau de Couperin
Liszt: Années de pèlerinage, deuxième année: Italie
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
New York Philharmonic
Constantine Kitsopolous, conductor
John Williams: E.T. The Extra Terrestrial (with film screening)
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
May 18
Metropolitan Opera
Puts: The Hours
Renée Fleming, Kelli O’Hara, Joyce DiDonato, William Burden, Sean Panikkar, Kyle Ketelsen, Brandon Cedel
Kensho Watanabe, conductor
1 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Peoples’ Symphony Concerts
Paul Lewis, pianist
Schubert: Piano Sonata No. 15
Schubert: Piano Sonata No. 13
Schubert: Piano Sonata No. 16
2 p.m. Town Hall
International Contemporary Ensemble
Either/Or
Talib Rasul Haim: Currents
Talib Rasul Haim: Four
Talib Rasul Haim: Music for Nine Players and Soprano Voice
Talib Rasul Haim: Psalm of Akhnaten; ca. 1365–1348 B.C.
Talib Rasul Haim: Scope-Seven
2 p.m. New York Library for the Performing Arts
Free admission
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Misha Dichter, pianist
Schubert: Sonata No. 4, “Grand Duo”
Beethoven: Sonata No. 8
Grieg: Sonata No. 3
4 p.m. Bargemusic
MATA Festival
Brooklyn Orchestra
Olivier Glissant, conductor
Anthony R. Green: Connections
Wenbin Lyu: Duke’s Fantasy I
Mariel Teran: Manos de Tierra
Glass (arr. Glissant): Aguas da Amazonia (world premiere)
7 p.m. Fotografiska New York
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Mozart: Sonata in E minor for Violin and Piano
Mozart: Oboe Quartet
Mozart: Piano Trio in G Major
Mozart: Church Sonata in C Major
Mozart: Church Sonata in E-flat Major
Mozart: Church Sonata in D Major
Mozart: Grande Sestetto, Concertante
7:30 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Bizet: Carmen
Clémentine Margaine, Michael Fabiano, Aiyn Pérez, Ryan Speedo Green
Diego Matheuz, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Constantine Kitsopolous, conductor
John Williams: E.T. The Extra Terrestrial (with film screening)
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
New York Repertory Orchestra
David Leibowitz, conductor
Sarah Nelson Craft, mezzo-soprano
Brahms: Academic Festival Overture
Berlioz: La mort de Cléopâtre
Hanson: Symphony No. 4, “Requiem”
8 p.m. Church of St. Mary the Virgin
May 19
New York Philharmonic
Constantine Kitsopolous, conductor
John Williams: E.T. The Extra Terrestrial (with film screening)
2 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Metropolitan Opera
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice
Anthony Roth Costanzo, Ying Fang, Elena Villalón
Christian Curnyn, conductor
3 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
The Orchestra Now
Chloé Van Soeterstède, conductor
Peter Moore, trombonist
Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun
Dani Howard: Trombone Concerto
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances
3 p.m. Rose Theater/Jazz at Lincoln Center
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Misha Dichter, pianist
Schubert: Sonata No. 4, “Grand Duo”
Beethoven: Sonata No. 8
Grieg: Sonata No. 3
4 p.m. Bargemusic
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Mozart: Sonata in E minor for Violin and Piano
Mozart: Oboe Quartet
Mozart: Piano Trio in G Major
Mozart: Church Sonata in C Major
Mozart: Church Sonata in E-flat Major
Mozart: Church Sonata in D Major
Mozart: Grande Sestetto, Concertante
5 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
Musica Viva NY Choir and Orchestra
Alejandro Hernandez-Valdez, conductor
Rudy Giron, countertenor
Golijov: Oceana
Mozart: Requiem
5 p.m. Alls Souls NYC
May 20
Takt Trio
Ligeti: Trio for Violin, Horn, and Piano
Hilda Paredes: Koan
Marcos Balter: new work
6 p.m. Miller Theatre
Free admission
Matthew Polenzani, tenor
Ken Noda, pianist
Schubert: “Im Frühling“; “Frühlingsglaube”; “Der Einsame”; “Ständchen”; Im Abendrot”
Gerald Finzi: A Young Man’s Exhortation
Schumann: Liederkreis
Ives: “Feldeinsamkeit”; “The World’s Highway”; ”Memories”; “The Greatest Man”; “When Stars are in the Quiet Skies”
7:30 p.m. Park Avenue Armory
May 21
Metropolitan Opera
Puts: The Hours
Renée Fleming, Kelli O’Hara, Joyce DiDonato, William Burden, Sean Panikkar, Kyle Ketelsen, Brandon Cedel
Kensho Watanabe, conductor
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Oxford Bach Soloists
The Choir of Trinity Wall Street
Tom Hammond-Davies, conductor
Molly Quinn, soprano
Reginald Mobley, countertenor
Nick Pritchard, tenor
Jonathan Woody, bass
“Shall We Gather at the River”
Bach: Cantatas
Black American Spirituals
7:30 p.m. Park Avenue Armory
Bach Virtuosi Festival
Bach, Handel, Vivaldi
7:30 p.m. Saint Ignatius of Antioch Episcopal Church
Weston Olencki, trombonist
TAK Ensemble
Weston Olencki: when the great fires were lit on the other side of the ocean (world premiere)
8 p.m. Roulette
May 22
Metropolitan Opera
Bizet: Carmen
Clémentine Margaine, Michael Fabiano, Aiyn Pérez, Ryan Speedo Green
Diego Matheuz, conductor
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Matthew Polenzani, tenor
Ken Noda, pianist
Schubert: “Im Frühling“; “Frühlingsglaube”; “Der Einsame”; “Ständchen”; Im Abendrot”
Gerald Finzi: A Young Man’s Exhortation
Schumann: Liederkreis
Ives: “Feldeinsamkeit”; “The World’s Highway”; ”Memories”; “The Greatest Man”; “When Stars are in the Quiet Skies”
7:30 p.m. Park Avenue Armory
Yarn/Wire
Jad Atoui, Bryan Jacobs, Seong Ae Kim
8 p.m. Roulette
May 23
Juilliard Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Hilary Purrington: world premiere
Strauss: Don Juan
Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra
6 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
Twelfth Night
Julie Roset, soprano
Xenia Puskarz Thomas, mezzo-soprano
Handel, Rameau, Vivaldi, Bach, et al
7:30 p.m. Weill Recital Hall/Carnegie Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice
Anthony Roth Costanzo, Ying Fang, Elena Villalón
Christian Curnyn, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Antoine Tamestit, violist
Amanda Forsythe, soprano
Cecelia Hall, mezzo-soprano
Nicholas Phan, tenor
Michael Sumuel, bass-baritone
Musica Sacra
Gubaidulina: Viola Concerto
Mozart: Requiem
Mozart: Ave Verum Corpus
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Graeme Steele Johnson, clarinetist
David Shifrin, clarinetist
Emi Ferguson, flutist
Bridget Kibbey, harpist
Stella Chen, violinist
Siwoo Kim, violinist
Matthew Lipman, violist
Samuel DeCaprio, cellist
Sam Suggs, bassist
Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faune
Sibelius: En Saga
Charles Martin Loeffler: Octet
7:30 p.m. Morgan Library
Inna Faliks, pianist
Ljova Zhurbin: Sirota for piano and historical recording Mike Garson: Psalm for Odessa (world premiere)
J.S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in G-sharp minor, Book 1
Rodion Shchedrin: Basso Ostinato
Veronika Krausas: Have You Stopped Loving Me?
Veronika Krausas: 14th on the Month of Nisan
Maya Miro Johnson: Manuscripts Don’t Burn
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantasie
Beethoven: Eroica Variations
Paganini (arr. Liszt): La Campanella
7:30 p.m. National Sawdust
May 24
Young-Ah Tak, pianist
Beethoven: 6 Variations on G Major
Berg: Piano Sonata No. 1
Judith Zaimont: Wizards
Schubert: Impromptu, Op. 90, No. 3
Schubert: Piano Sonata in A minor, D. 784
6 p.m. Bargemusic
The Angel’s Share
Ruckus
Handel: Water Music
7 p.m. Green-Wood Cemetery, Brooklyn
America Modern Ensemble
Robert Paterson: NEW YORK STORIES (world premiere)
7:30 p.m. Opera America
Evgeny Kissin, pianist
Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 27
Chopin: Nocturne in F-sharp Minor, Op. 48, No. 2
Chopin: Fantasie in F minor
Brahms: Four Ballades
Prokofiev: Piano Sonata No. 2
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Puts: The Hours
Renée Fleming, Kelli O’Hara, Joyce DiDonato, William Burden, Sean Panikkar, Kyle Ketelsen, Brandon Cedel
Kensho Watanabe, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Antoine Tamestit, violist
Amanda Forsythe, soprano
Cecelia Hall, mezzo-soprano
Nicholas Phan, tenor
Michael Sumuel, bass-baritone
Musica Sacra
Gubaidulina: Viola Concerto
Mozart: Requiem
Mozart: Ave Verum Corpus
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
May 25
Metropolitan Opera
Bizet: Carmen
Clémentine Margaine, Michael Fabiano, Aiyn Pérez, Kyle Ketelsen
Diego Matheuz, conductor
12:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Olga Vinokur, pianist
Mozart: Sonata in G Major
Mozart: Sonata in B-flat Major
Schubert: Fantasia in C Major for Violin and Piano
4 p.m. Bargemusic
Ekmeles
Ben Johnston: Sonnets of Desolation
Cassandra Miller: Guide
Josh Levine: Cicada June | Geheimlicht
Elaine Mitchener: BloodCirclesEarWhistles
Andile Khumalo: world premiere
Dai Fujikura: Zawazawa
Eric Dudley: QuietUs
7:30 p.m. DiMenna Center
Metropolitan Opera
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice
Anthony Roth Costanzo, Ying Fang, Elena Villalón
Christian Curnyn, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Antoine Tamestit, violist
Amanda Forsythe, soprano
Cecelia Hall, mezzo-soprano
Nicholas Phan, tenor
Michael Sumuel, bass-baritone
Musica Sacra
Gubaidulina: Viola Concerto
Mozart: Requiem
Mozart: Ave Verum Corpus
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
May 26
Dorian Wind Quintet
Karl Kramer: Spirations (world premiere)
Jessica Meyer: Avenue of Giants
Beethoven (arr. Rechtmann): String Quintet Op. 4
4 p.m. Bargemusic
May 27
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Ryan Roberts, English hornist
Christopher Martin, trumpeter
Wagner: Prelude to Act I of Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Copland: Quiet City
Brahms: Symphony No. 4
7 p.m. Cathedral of St. John the Divine
Free admission
nyphil.org
May 28
Metropolitan Opera
Puts: The Hours
Renée Fleming, Kelli O’Hara, Joyce DiDonato, William Burden, Sean Panikkar, Kyle Ketelsen, Brandon Cedel
Kensho Watanabe, conductor
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Antoine Tamestit, violist
Amanda Forsythe, soprano
Cecelia Hall, mezzo-soprano
Nicholas Phan, tenor
Michael Sumuel, bass-baritone
Musica Sacra
Gubaidulina: Viola Concerto
Mozart: Requiem
Mozart: Ave Verum Corpus
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
May 29
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: Turandot
Elena Pankratova, SeokJong Baek, Olga Kulchynska, Soloman Howard
Marco Armiliato
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Evgeny Kissin, pianist
Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 27
Chopin: Nocturne in F-sharp Minor, Op. 48, No. 2
Chopin: Fantasie in F minor
Brahms: Four Ballades
Prokofiev: Piano Sonata No. 2
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
May 30
Metropolitan Opera
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice
Anthony Roth Costanzo, Ying Fang, Elena Villalón
Christian Curnyn, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Frank Huang, violinist
Sheryl Staples, violinist
Cynthia Phelps, violist
Carter Brey, cellist
Christopher Martin, trumpeter
Igor Levit, pianist
Mozart: Sinfonia concertante
Shostakovich: Concerto No. 1 for Piano, Trumpet, and Strings
Brahms: Double Concerto
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Nicholas Phan, tenor
Myra Huang, pianist
Jasper String Quartet
Vivian Fung: Lamenting Earth (world premiere)
7:30 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
May 31
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Frank Huang, violinist
Sheryl Staples, violinist
Cynthia Phelps, violist
Carter Brey, cellist
Christopher Martin, trumpeter
Igor Levit, pianist
Mozart: Sinfonia concertante
Shostakovich: Concerto No. 1 for Piano, Trumpet, and Strings
Brahms: Double Concerto
11 a.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Jeffrey Solow, cellist
Bach: Cello Suites Nos. 1–3
6 p.m. Bargemusic
Metropolitan Opera
Puts: The Hours
Renée Fleming, Kelli O’Hara, Joyce DiDonato, William Burden, Sean Panikkar, Kyle Ketelsen, Brandon Cedel
Kensho Watanabe, conductor
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Sylvan Winds
Valerie Coleman: Umoja
Mozart: Serenade in C minor
Elizabeth Brown: Pentalogue
Strauss: Suite in B-flat Major
7 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
Philadelphia Orchestra
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
Mitsuko Uchida, pianist
Ravel: Piano Concerto in G Major
Valerie Coleman: Concerto for Orchestra, “Renaissance”
Debussy: La mer
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
April 22 – Mar 21, 2024
Trio Wanderer
Fauré: Piano Trio in D minor
Lili Boulanger: D’un Soir triste – D’un Matin de Printemps
Mel Bonis: Soir, Matin
Ravel: Piano Trio
6 p.m. Bargemusic
April 23
Metropolitan Opera
Adams: El Niño
Julia Bullock, Davóne Tines, J’Nai Bridges
Marin Alsop, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
April 24
Lun Li, violinist
Henry Eccles: Prelude in D minor
Nicola Matteis: Alia Fantasia
Giovanni Bononcini: Prelude in D minor
Bach: Chaconne
Glass: Book of Longing
Bartók: Sonata for solo violin
Tessa Lark: Jig and Pop
12 p.m. Morgan Library
New York Philharmonic
Spring Gala
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor
Common, vocalist
Hera Hyesang Park, soprano
Bernie Williams, guitarist
Nina Shekhar: The Mother is Standing
Villa-Lobos: Bachianas brasileiras No. 5
Arturo Márquez: Danzón No. 8
Bernie Williams (arr. Tyzik): Moving Forward
Common: “The Light”; “Glory”
Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Suite
7 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
S.E.M. Ensemble
Petr Kotik, conductor
Rudolf Komorous: Tango
Anna Heflin: The man who owned the forest also owned the racetrack
Petr Bakla: String Trio No. 2
Petr Kotik: Ariane-Sonata
Christian Wolff: Small Orchestra Piece
Phill Niblock: Disseminate
7 p.m. Bohemian National Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Blanchard: Fire Shut Up in My Bones
Ryan Speedo Green, Latonia Moore, Brittany Renee
Even Rogister, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Juilliard Opera
Mozart: La Clemenza di Tito
Nimrdo David Pfeffer, conductor
7:30 p.m. Peter Jay Sharp Theater
Bamberg Symphony
Jakub Hruša, conductor
Hélène Grimaud, pianist
Wagner: Prelude to Lohengrin
Brahms: Symphony No. 3
Schumann: Piano Concerto
Wagner: Overture to Tannhäuser
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
April 25
Metropolitan Opera
Bizet: Carmen
Clémentine Margaine, Michael Fabiano, Aily Pérez, Ryan Speedo Green
Diego Matheuz, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Juanjo Mena, conductor
Hilary Hahn, violinist
Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole
Ginastera: Violin Concerto
Saraste: Carmen Fantasy
Debussy: Ibéria
Ravel: Boléro
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Pamela Frank, violinist
Stephen Prutsman, pianist
Bach: Sonatas for Violin and Keyboard Nos. 1–6
7:30 p.m. Rose Studio
Isidore String Quartet
Bach: Contrapunctus 1–4 from Art of Fugue
Billy Childs: String Quartet No. 2, “Awakening”
Beethoven: String Quartet Op. 132
7:30 p.m. 92NY
Sara Davis Buechner, pianist
“The Wolf-Tempered Klavier”
7:30 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
Abendmusik
Dieterich Buxtehude and his contemporaries
7:30 p.m. Church of St. Luke in the Fields
Matthias Goerne, baritone
Evgeny Kissin, pianist
Schumann: Dichterliebe
Brahms: Lieder und Gesänge; selected songs
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
International Contemporary Ensemble
Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue
Sheila Silver, Shih-Hui Chen, Courtney Bryan, Erin Gee, David Sanford, Anthony Cheung, et al
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
Riverside Choral Society nand Orchestra
Patrick Garder, conductor
Erin Schwab, soprano
Sonja Tengblad, soprano
Sylvia Leith, mezzo-soprano
Harrison Hintzsche, baritone
Scott Ordway: The End of Rain
Alberto Grau: Kasar Mie La Gaji (“The Earth is Tired”)
John Luther Adams: Night Peace
8 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
April 26
Juilliard Opera
Mozart: La Clemenza di Tito
Nimrdo David Pfeffer, conductor
7:30 p.m. Peter Jay Sharp Theater
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: Madama Butterfly
Elizabeth DeShong, Jonathan Tetelman, Asmik Grigorian, Lucas Meacham
Xian Zhang, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Juanjo Mena, conductor
Hilary Hahn, violinist
Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole
Ginastera: Violin Concerto
Saraste: Carmen Fantasy
Debussy: Ibéria
Ravel: Boléro
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
April 27
Metropolitan Opera
Blanchard: Fire Shut Up in My Bones
Ryan Speedo Green, Latonia Moore, Brittany Renee
Even Rogister, conductor
1 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Richard Dowling, pianist
Gershwin: Rialto Ripple
Gershwin: Six Original Preludes
Gershwin: Six Song Transcriptions
Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue
4 p.m. Bargemusic
Five Boroughs Music Festival
Pedro Giraudo Tango Quartet
4:30 p.m. Bronx River Arts Center, The Bronx
Fleur Barron, mezzo-soprano
Myra Huang, pianist
Huang Ruo, Brahms, Ives, Chen Yi, Berg, Takemitsu, Mussorgsky, et al
7:30 p.m. 92NY
Peoples’s Symphony Concerts
Paul Lewis, pianist
Schubert: Piano Sonata No. 7
Schubert: Piano Sonata No. 14
Schubert: Piano Sonata No. 17
7:30 p.m. Washington Irving High School
Riverside Symphony
George Rothman, conductor
Virginia McDowell, oboist
Prokofiev: Summer Day Suite
Theo Chandler: Oboe Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony No. 8
7:30 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Adams: El Niño
Julia Bullock, Davóne Tines, J’Nai Bridges
Marin Alsop, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Juanjo Mena, conductor
Hilary Hahn, violinist
Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole
Ginastera: Violin Concerto
Saraste: Carmen Fantasy
Debussy: Ibéria
Ravel: Boléro
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
April 28
Juilliard Opera
Mozart: La Clemenza di Tito
Nimrdo David Pfeffer, conductor
2 p.m. Peter Jay Sharp Theater
James Adler, pianist
James Adler: A Curtis Reflection
Beethoven, Henco Espag, Paul Turok, Schumann
2 p.m. Klavierhaus
Free admission
Five Boroughs Music Festival
Pedro Giraudo Tango Quartet
3 p.m. Littlefield Performance + Arts Space, Brooklyn
Richard Dowling, pianist
Gershwin: Rialto Ripple
Gershwin: Six Original Preludes
Gershwin: Six Song Transcriptions
Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue
4 p.m. Bargemusic
George & Nora London Foundation for Singers
Blake Denson, baritone
Kevin Miller, pianist
Francesco Santoliquido: I canti della sera (The Songs of the Evening)
Vaughan Williams: Songs of Travel
Traditional: “Steal Away”
4 p.m. Morgan Library
Dessoff Choirs
Malcolm J. Merriweather, conductor
Nola Richardson, soprano
James Whitbourn: Annelies
4 p.m. Minnie Petrie Synagogue at Hebrew Union College
April 29
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players
William Grant Still: Miniatures
Florence Price: Piano Quintet
Dvořák: String Quintet No. 2
2 p.m. Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church
Metropolitan Opera
Bizet: Carmen
Clémentine Margaine, Michael Fabiano, Aily Pérez, Ryan Speedo Green
Diego Matheuz, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Juilliard Orchestra
John Adams, conductor
The Dolphins
Beethoven: Overture to Fidelio
Adams: Absolute Jest
Debussy: Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune
Debussy: Iberia
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players
William Grant Still: Miniatures
Florence Price: Piano Quintet
Dvořák: String Quintet No. 2
7:30 p.m. Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church
April 30
Cramer Quartet
Hyacinthe Jadin: String Quartet in B-flat Major
inti figgis-vizueta: 30 mengstraße
Haydn: String Quartet Op. 71, No. 2
6:30 p.m. Morgan Library
Dover Quartet
Leif Ove Andsnes, pianist
Turina: La oración del torero
Dohnányi: Piano Quintet No. 2
Brahms: Piano Quintet
7:30 p.m. Zankel Hall/Carnegie Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: Madama Butterfly
Elizabeth DeShong, Jonathan Tetelman, Asmik Grigorian, Lucas Meacham
Xian Zhang, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Philadelphia Orchestra
Nathalie Stutzmann, conductor
Erin Morley, soprano
Sara Mingardo, contralto
Kenneth Tarver, tenor
Harold Wilson, bass
Philadelphia Symphonic Choir
Schumann: Symphony No. 4
Mozart: Requiem
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
March 21 – Feb 21, 2024
Orchestra of St. Luke’s
Valerie Coleman: Portraits of Josephine
7 p.m. New York Public Library for the Performing Arts
Free admission
Metropolitan Opera
Verdi: La Forza del Destino
Elena Stikhina, Brian Jagde, Igor Golovatenko, Maria Barakova
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Quatour Van Kuijk
Beethoven: String Quartet in C-sharp minor, Op. 131
Fauré: “Après un rêve”
Fauré: “Les berceaux”
Satie: “Je te veux”
Debussy: “Beau soir”
Baptiste Trotignon: Selections from Ces messieurs
Mendelssohn: String Quartet in F minor
7:30 p.m. Weill Recital Hall/Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Joseph Alessi, trombonist
Joel Thompson: To See the Sky (world premiere)
Tan Dun: Trombone Concerto: Three Muses in Video Game
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3, “Scottish”
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Continuum
Joel Sachs, conductor
Chou Wen-Chung: In the Mode of Shang
Chou Wen-Chung: The Willows are New
Chou Wen-Chung: Yü Ko
Chou Wen-Chung: Twilight Colors
Chou Wen-Chung: Ode to Eternal Pine
7:30 p.m. Miller Theatre
millertheatre.com
Erin Wagner, mezzo-soprano
Shawn Chang, pianist
Schubert, Stefania Turkewich, Viktor Ullman, Shawn Chang, et al
7:30 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
Modus Operandi Orchestra
St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys
Justin Bischof, conductor
Jeremy Filsell, pianist
Laquita Mitchell, soprano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3
Poulenc: Stabat Mater
7:30 p.m. St. Thomas Church
Kathleen Supové, pianist
Cornelius Cardew: Treatise
Supové, Goya, Matthusen, Flaherty, Woolf, Mihartescu
8 p.m. Roulette
March 22
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Martti Rousi, cellist
Bach: Selections from Cello Suites and Violin Sonatas and Partitas
Haydn: Duo in D Major
Sibelius: Duo “Waterdrops”
Sibelius: Tema con variazioni
Paganini: Duette Concertanti
Handel/Halvorsen: Passacalia
6 p.m. Bargemusic
New York Baroque Incorporated
Ted Sperling, conductor
MasterVoices
“To My Arms / Restore: Music by Handel and Nico Bentley”
7:30 p.m. Skirball Center
House of Time
Brooke Bloom, actor
Gonzalo X. Ruiz: A Poisonous Affair
7:30 p.m. The Lounge at Hudson Gardens
American Symphony Orchestra
Bard Festival Chorale
Schoenberg: Gurre-Lieder
Dominic Armstrong, Felicia Moore, Krysty Swann, Alan Held
Leon Botstein, conductor
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
March 23
Metropolitan Opera
Gounod: Roméo et Juliette
Nadine Sierra, Benjamin Bernheim, Will Liverman, Frederick Ballentine
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
1 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Arkady Orlovsky, cellist
Tamara Orlovsy, pianist
Schumann: Adagio and Allegro
Bizet (arr. Orr): A Carmen Fantasy
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons: January, March, November
Ravel: Alborada del Gracioso
Rimsky-Korsakov: Concert Fantasy from Le Coq d’Or
4 p.m. Bargemusic
Ekmeles
Todd Tarantino: Incipit Lamentatio
Nirmali Fenn: Pókoj w pokoju
David Hurd: Tenebrae Factae Sunt
Joanna Ward: Christus Factus Est
Jóhann Jóhannsson: Holy Thursday
Jeffrey Gavett: Peccavi
Hannah Kendall: this is but an oration of loss
7 p.m. St. Paul’s Chapel/Columbia University
Peoples’ Symphony Concerts
Mystery Pianist
7:30 p.m. Washington Irving Campus
New York Baroque Incorporated
Ted Sperling, conductor
MasterVoices
“To My Arms / Restore: Music by Handel and Nico Bentley”
7:30 p.m. Skirball Center
House of Time
Brooke Bloom, actor
Gonzalo X. Ruiz: A Poisonous Affair
7:30 p.m. Riverside Church, 9th floor lounge
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: Turandot
Elena Pankratova, SeokJong Baek, Aleksandra Kurzak, Vitalij Kowaljow
Oksana Lyniv, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Joseph Alessi, trombonist
Joel Thompson: To See the Sky (world premiere)
Tan Dun: Trombone Concerto: Three Muses in Video Game
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3, “Scottish”
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
March 24
Metropolitan Opera
Verdi: La Forza del Destino
Elena Stikhina, Brian Jagde, Igor Golovatenko, Maria Barakova
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
2 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Joseph Alessi, trombonist
Joel Thompson: To See the Sky (world premiere)
Tan Dun: Trombone Concerto: Three Muses in Video Game
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3, “Scottish”
2 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Music Before 1800
Ballaké Sissoko, kora
Derek Gripper, guitarist
“Mali Before 1800”
4 p.m. Corpus Christi Church
mb1800.org
Jeffrey Swann, pianist
Schumann: Fantasy in C Major
Chopin: 24 Preludes, Op. 28
4 p.m. Bargemusic
March 25
Crypt Sessions
Emi Ferguson, flutist
Ashley Jackson, harpist
Francisco Fullana, violinist
Ariana Kim, violinist
Christine Lamprea, cellist
Daniel Temkin: Moments for harp
Daniel Temkin: Time Capsule
Daniel Temkin: Flow
Daniel Temkin: Together, We
Daniel Temkin: Unspoken
Daniel Temkin: Corners of Light
6 p.m. Church of the Intercession
Crypt Sessions
Emi Ferguson, flutist
Ashley Jackson, harpist
Francisco Fullana, violinist
Ariana Kim, violinist
Christine Lamprea, cellist
Daniel Temkin: Moments for harp
Daniel Temkin: Time Capsule
Daniel Temkin: Flow
Daniel Temkin: Together, We
Daniel Temkin: Unspoken
Daniel Temkin: Corners of Light
7:30 p.m. Church of the Intercession
Dan Flanagan, violinist
“The Bow and the Brush”
Music inspired by visual art from Libby Larsen, Nathaniel Stookey, James Stephenson, Trevor Weston, Shinji Eshima, Jose Gonzalez Granero, Cindy Cox, Edmund Campion, Linda Marcel, David Mecionis, Catherine Neville Peter Josheff, Maija Hynninen, Evan Price, Jacques Desjardins, Jessica Mays, Michael Panther and Dan Flanagan.
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
March 26
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: La Rondine
Angel Blue, Jonathan Tetelman, Emily Pogorelc, Bekhzod Davronov
Speranza Scapucci, conductor
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Alarm Will Sound
Alan Pierson, conductor
Damon Davis, vocalist
Bora Yoon, vocalist
Tania León: Toque
Chris P. Thompson (arr. Brown): Hanabi
Christian Quînones: Hasta que no pueda
Damon Davis (arr. Hearne): Ligeia Mare: Episode 4 (world premiere)
Elijah Daniel Smith: Vermillion Glare
Texu Kim: Līlā
Bora Yoon: Casual Miracles
Tania León (arr. Orfe): Gran Toque
7:30 p.m. Zankel Hall/Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
New York Philharmonic
Herbie Hancock, pianist
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
March 27
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Orion String Quartet
11 a.m. Rose Studio
Orchestra of St. Luke’s
Wynton Marsalis: String Quartet No. 1, “At the Octoroon Balls”
7 p.m. DiMenna Center
Metropolitan Opera
Gounod: Roméo et Juliette
Nadine Sierra, Benjamin Bernheim, Will Liverman, Frederick Ballentine
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
March 28
Ukrainian Contemporary Music Festival
Roman Grygoriv: Langsam 9M27K
Karmella Tsepkolenko: Cantata “Reading History
Maxim Kolomiiets: Footprints on the Sun
Zoltan Almashi: Maria’s City
Olga Zaitseva-Herz: Bakhmut Rhapsody (world premiere)
Leonid Hrabovsky: EQVIN
7 p.m. DiMenna Center
Ema Nikolovska, mezzo-soprano
Howard Watkins, pianist
Schubert, Strauss, Debussy, Medtner, Bonds, Slonimsky
7:30 p.m. Weill Recital Hall/Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
Orchestra of St. Luke’s
Steven Mercurio, conductor
Sharon Azrieli, soprano
Sepideh Raissadat, vocalist and setar
Naomi Sato, shō
Zongxi Wu, suona and sheng
Iman Habibi: Shāhīn-nāmeh
Aharon Harlap: Out of the depths have I cried unto Thee, O’ Lord
Rita Ueda: Birds Calling… from the Canada in You
7:30 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
oslmusic.org
Brooklyn Art Song Society
Paul Appleby, tenor
Fleur Barron, mezzo-soprano
Joshua Conyers, baritone
Mike Brofman, pianist
Myra Huang, pianist
Iain Bell: Somerton Moor (world premiere)
Kai-Young Chan: Hard it is to Meet and Part
Fang Man: Patridge Song
Shawn E. Okpebholo: 2 Black Churches
Russell Platt: After Apple Picking (world premiere)
Huang Ruo: Song of Everlasting Regret
Raymond Yiu: Bright Fear
7:30 p.m. First Unitarian Church of Brooklyn
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Mitsuko Uchida, pianist
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 17
Jörg Widmann: Choralquartett
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 22
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
Ensemble Baroklyn
Jennifer Johnson Cano, mezzo-soprano
Peggy Pearson, oboist
Rebecca Fisher, violinist
Simone Dinnerstein, pianist
Bach: Trio Sonata No. 5
Bach: Cantate in D Major Vergnügte Ruh’, beliebte Seelenlust
Bach: Bradenburg Concerto No. 6
Bach: Violin Sonata in C minor
8 p.m. Miller Theatre
Argento New Music Project
Michel Galante, conductor
Bethany Younge, soprano
Ariadne Greif, soprano
Miles Walter, pianist
Bethany Younge: Bodyscape
Miles Walter: keepsakes / namesakes (world premiere)
Christopher Fox: Reeling
Schoenberg: Pierrot Lunaire
8 p.m. DiMenna Center
March 29
Raman Ramakrishnan, cellist
Thomas Sauer, pianist
Lera Auerbach: A-flat Major Prelude
Harold Meltzer: Casa Battló
Lera Auerbach: F Major Prelude
John Tavener: Chant
Eric Moe: Mud Wrestling at the OK Corral
Lera Auerbach: G Minor Prelude
Tania León: Homenatge
Jonathan Chenette: Elegy and Affirmation
6 p.m. Bargemusic
Ukrainian Contemporary Music Festival
Virko Baley: Nocturnal No. 5, “In the Grove”
Virko Baley: Soliloques & Dialogues (world premiere)
Virko Baley: Nocturnal No, 7, “Introitus”
Virko Baley: From Dreamtime
Virko Baley: Treny IV
Virko Baley: Postludium: From Uniforms of Snow: No. 10, Interlude 2: Tren
7 p.m. DiMenna Center
Metropolitan Opera
Verdi: La Forza del Destino
Elena Stikhina, Brian Jagde, Igor Golovatenko, Maria Barakova
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
March 30
Metropolitan Opera
Gounod: Roméo et Juliette
Nadine Sierra, Benjamin Bernheim, Will Liverman, Frederick Ballentine
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
1 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Semplice Players
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Mozart: String Quintet in C Major, K. 515
Beethoven: String Quartet in G Major, Op. 18, No. 2
4 p.m. Bargemusic
Ukrainian Contemporary Music Festival
Fima Chupakin: One Day They Will Be Dancing
Valentyn Silvestrov: Silent Songs: Farewell, world
Reich: Differnent Trains (II. Europe)
Marian Fil: Devaldi Korbes
Stefania Tiurkevych: Songs
Mykhail Chedryk: Sonare (world premiere)
Ksena Stetsenko: Fluchtlingesdodekaphonie No. 24
Saariaho: Changing Light
7 p.m. DiMenna Center
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: La Rondine
Angel Blue, Jonathan Tetelman, Emily Pogorelc, Bekhzod Davronov
Speranza Scapucci, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
March 31
Semplice Players
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Mozart: String Quintet in C Major, K. 515
Beethoven: String Quartet in G Major, Op. 18, No. 2
4 p.m. Bargemusic
February 21 – Jan 23, 2024
Yunchan Lim, pianist
Chopin: Trois nouvelle études
Chopin: Twelve Etudes, Op. 10
Chopin: Twelve Etudes, Op. 25
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
St. Luke’s Chamber Ensemble
Benjamin Hochman, pianist
Jessie Montgomery: Rhapsody No. 1
Debussy: Sonata for Flute, Viola, and Harp
Beethoven (arr. Ries): Symphony No. 3
8 p.m. Weill Recital Hall/Carnegie Hall
New York Festival of Song
Chelsea Guo, soprano and pianist
Megan Moore, mezzo-soprano
Erin Wagner, mezzo-soprano
Daniel McGrew, tenor
Joseph Parrish, bass-baritone
Mozart, Chabrier, Libby Larsen, et al
8 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
February 22
Philadelphia Orchestra
John Williams, conductor
Stéphane Denève, conductor
Yo-Yo Ma, cellist
John Williams: Cello Concerto
John Williams: Selected works and movie themes
7 p.m. Carnegie Hall
On Site Opera
Bach: Coffee Cantata
Christine Lyons, Bernard Holcomb, Philip Cokorinos, Teryn Kuzma, Josaphat Contreras
Geoffrey McDonald, conductor
7 p.m. Lost Draft coffeehouse
New York Philharmonic
Eun Sun Kim, conductor
Emanueal Ax, pianist
Sibelius: Finlandia
Anders Hillborg: Piano Concerto No. 2, The MAX Concerto
Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
JACK Quartet
Amy Williams, pianist
Amy Williams: Tangled Madrigal (world premiere)
Amy Williams: Bells and Whistles
Amy Williams: Richter Textures
Amy Williams: Cineshape 2
8 p.m. Miller Theatre
February 23
ARTEK
Gwendolyn Toth, conductor
Josquin & contemporaries
5:30 p.m. Morgan Library
On Site Opera
Bach: Coffee Cantata
Christine Lyons, Bernard Holcomb, Philip Cokorinos, Teryn Kuzma, Josaphat Contreras
Geoffrey McDonald, conductor
7 p.m. Lost Draft coffeehouse
Timo Andres, pianist
Timo Andres: Fiddlehead (world premiere)
Robin Holcomb: Wherein Lies The Good
Ellington (arr. Andres): Selected Works
Gabriella Smith: Imaginary Pancake
Copland: Piano Sonata
Rzewski: Winnsboro Cotton Mill Blues
Glass: Etude No. 2
7:30 p.m. Zankel Hall/Carnegie Hall
New York Philharmonic
Eun Sun Kim, conductor
Emanueal Ax, pianist
Sibelius: Finlandia
Anders Hillborg: Piano Concerto No. 2, The MAX Concerto
Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
February 24
Pathenia Viols
Ryland Angel, countertenor
Jon Richards, actor
Martin Kennedy: Tomb Sonnets
Gabrielli, Arcadelt, Verdelot, Frescobaldi
4 p.m. St. John’s in the Village
On Site Opera
Bach: Coffee Cantata
Christine Lyons, Bernard Holcomb, Philip Cokorinos, Teryn Kuzma, Josaphat Contreras
Geoffrey McDonald, conductor
7 p.m. Lost Draft coffeehouse
New York Philharmonic
Eun Sun Kim, conductor
Emanueal Ax, pianist
Sibelius: Finlandia
Anders Hillborg: Piano Concerto No. 2, The MAX Concerto
Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
February 25
Peoples’ Symphony Concerts
Ruckus
Emi Ferguson, flutist
Rachell Ellen Wong, violinist
Celeste Oram: A Tuning Tune
Ignatius Sancho: Dances I
Arne: Trio Sonata in G Major
Traditional: “Garden Hymn”
Billings: “The Rose of Sharon”
Handel: Trio Sonata in e minor, Op. 5, No. 3
Sancho: Dances II
Oram: Attuning Tune
Oram: Onomastic Gymnastics
Ingalls: Lovely Vine
Traditional (arr. W. Walker): “Captain Kidd”
Sancho: Dances III
Read: Sherburne
Handel: Selections from Trios in b minor, Op. 5, No. 1 and in D Major, Op. 5, No. 2
Sancho: Dances IV
2 p.m. Town Hall
Juilliard Opera
Juilliard415
Cavalli: Erismena
Younggwang Park, Tivoli Treloar, Dongwei Shen, Geun-hyeong Han
Avi Stein, conductor
2 p.m. Rosemary and Meredith WIlson Theater
Free admission
Parlando
Ian Niederhoffer, conductor
Irina Rindzuner, soprano
Mikhail Svetlov, bass-baritone
Adia Shirazi: Umbra
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 14
3 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
parlandonyc.com
Met Orchestra Chamber Ensemble
4 p.m. Brooklyn Public Library
Free admission
Joseph Parris, bass-baritone
Shawn Chang, pianist
Burleigh, Mahler, Debussy, Porter, Duparc, Kern, et al
4 p.m. St. Paul & St. Andrew United Methodist Church
Free admission
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Fauré: Dolly Suite
Saint-Saëns: Sonata in F-flat Major for Clarinet and Piano
Fauré: La Bonne Chanson
Saint-Saëns: Piano Quartet in B-flat Major
5 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
Da Capo Chamber Players
Joan Tower: Breakfast Rhythms
Joan Tower: Into the Night
Joan Tower: Big Sky
Joan Tower: Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman No.5
John Boggs: Descending the Catskills
Erica Lindsay: Transmutation Variations (world premiere)
8 p.m. Tenri Cultural Institute
February 26
Metropolitan Opera
Verdi: La Forza del Destino
Lise Davidsen, Brian Jagde, Igor Golovatenko, Judit Kutasi
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Adam Golka, pianist
Rob Kapilow, host
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
7:30 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
February 27
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Calidore String Quartet
Bach/Mozart: Selections from The Well-Tempered Clavier
Mendelssohn: Quartet in E minor, Op. 44, No. 2
Purcell (arr. Britten): Chacony in G minor
Britten: String Quartet No. 2
7:30 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
Orchestra of St. Luke’s
Tito Muñoz, conductor
Ying Fang, soprano
Nicholas Phan, tenor
Norman Garrett, baritone
Westminster Symphonic Choir
Young People’s Chorus of New York City
Orff: Carmina Burana
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: Madama Butterfly
Eleonora Buratto, Matthew Polenzani, Davide Luciano, Elizabeth DeShong
Xian Zhang, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Contemporaneous
Lila Meretzky: Four Songs at Night (world premiere)
8 p.m. Roulette
February 28
Risa Hokamura, violinist
Albert Cano Smit, pianist
Ysaÿe: Violin Sonata No. 4
Szymanowski: Mythes
Ravel: Violin Sonata No. 2
Dvořák: Terzetto
12 p.m. Morgan Library
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: Turandot
Elena Pankratova, SeokJong Baek, Aleksandra Kurzak, Vitalij Kowaljow
Oksana Lyniv, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Curtis on Tour
Trio Zimbalist
Roberto Diaz, violist
Fauré: Piano Quartet No. 1
Dvořák: Piano Trio No. 4, “Dumky”
7:30 p.m. 92NY
Beatrice Rana, pianist
Scriabin: Fantasy in B minor
Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Cipressi
Debussy: “La terrasse des audiences du clair de lune”
Debussy: “Ce qu’a vu le vent d’ouest”
Debussy: L’isle joyeuse
Liszt: Piano Sonata in B minor
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
February 29
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Saint-Saëns: Romance for Horn and Piano
Mélanie Bonis: Sonata for Flute and Piano
Poulenc: Sonata for Clarinet and Bassoon
Spohr: Quintet for Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn, and Piano
6:30 p.m. Rose Studio
The Knights
Eric Jacobsen, conductor
Colin Jacobsen, violinist
Wu Man, pipa
Christina Courtin, vocalist
Magos Herrera, vocalist
Ravel: Le tombeau de Couperin
Du Yun: Ears of the Book (world premiere)
Weill: Symphony No. 1
Dylan (arr. Courtin): “When the Ship Comes In”
Weill (arr. Courtin): “Alabama Song”
Chico Barque (arr. Jacobsen): “Geni e o Zepelim”
7:30 p.m. Zankel Hall/Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
New York Philharmonic
Aaron Zigman: Émigré
Meigui Zhang, Diana Newman, Huiling Zhu, Matthew White, Arnold Livingston Geis, Andrew Dwan, Shenyang
New York Philharmonic Choru
Long Yu, conductor
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Saint-Saëns: Romance for Horn and Piano
Mélanie Bonis: Sonata for Flute and Piano
Poulenc: Sonata for Clarinet and Bassoon
Spohr: Quintet for Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn, and Piano
9 p.m. Rose Studio
January 23 – Dec 21, 2023
Ian Antonio, percussionist
Josh Modney, violinist
Linda Catlin Smith: Selections from Dirt Road
6:30 p.m. Miller Theater
Free admission
Vision Duo
Chromic Duo
7:30 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
Philadelphia Orchestra
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
Marcus Roberts Trio
Stravinsky: Petrushka
Weill: Symphony No. 2
Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Bizet: Carmen
Aigul Akhmetshina, Piotr Beczała, Angel Blue, Kyle Ketelsen
Daniele Rustioni, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Norman Huynh, conductor
Herrmann: Vertigo (in concert)
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
January 24
Ying Li, pianist
Ani Kavafian, violinist
Alex Cox, cellist
Mozart: Rondo in D Major, K. 485
Chopin: Scherzo No. 1
Prokofiev: Three Selections from Ten Pieces from Romeo and Juliet
Arno Babadjanian: Piano Trio
12 p.m. Morgan Library
Orchestra of St. Luke’s
Michelle Cann, pianist
Jesse Mills, violinist
Florence Price, Margaret Bonds
7 p.m. DiMenna Center
New York Philharmonic
Norman Huynh, conductor
Herrmann: Vertigo (in concert)
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: Madama Butterfly
Aleksandra Kurzak, Matthew Polenzani, Davide Luciano, Eve Gigliotti
Xian Zhang, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
January 25
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Elgar: Sonata in E minor for Violin and Piano
Vaughan Williams: Quintet in C minor
6:30 p.m. Rose Studio
New York Philharmonic
Norman Huynh, conductor
Herrmann: Vertigo (in concert)
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Philharmonia Baroque
Richard Egarr, harpsichordist
Reginald Mobley, countertenor
Handel: Overture to Orlando
Handel: “Al lampo dell’armi” from Giulio Cesare
Handel: “Orride larve … Chiudetevi miei lumi” from Admeto
Handel: Concerto Grosso in A Minor, Op. 6, No. 4
Errollyn Wallen: The Forms
Tarik O’Regan: The Golden Measure
Handel: Concerto Grosso in B-flat Major, Op. 6, No. 7
Handel: “O sacred oracles of truth” from Belshazzar
Handel: “Se in fiorito ameno prato” from Giulio Cesare
7:30 p.m. 92Y
American Symphony Orchestra
Leon Botstein, conductor
Dvořák: Requiem
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Elgar: Sonata in E minor for Violin and Piano
Vaughan Williams: Quintet in C minor
9 p.m. Rose Studio
January 26
Metropolitan Opera
Verdi: Nabucco
George Gagnidze, Liudmyla Monastyrska, Maria Barakova, SeokJong Baek
Daniele Callegari, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Norman Huynh, conductor
Herrmann: Vertigo (in concert)
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Behzod Abduraimov, pianist
Franck: Prélude, fugue et variation
Dilorom Saidaminova: The Walls of Ancient Bukhara
Ravel: Gaspard de la nuit
Price: Fantasie nègre No. 1
Prokofiev: Ten Piesce from Romeo and Juliet
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
January 27
Metropolitan Opera
Bizet: Carmen
Aigul Akhmetshina, Piotr Beczała, Angel Blue, Kyle Ketelsen
Daniele Rustioni, conductor
1 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
ARTEK
Gwendolyn Toth, conductor
Lully, Muffat
7 p.m. Saint Ignatius of Antioch Episcopal Church
Juilliard Orchestra
Tito Muñoz, conductor
Fangzhou Ye, pianist
Revueltas: Sensemayá
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 2
Stravinsky: Petrushka
7:30 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: Madama Butterfly
Aleksandra Kurzak, Matthew Polenzani, Davide Luciano, Elizabeth DeShong
Xian Zhang, conductor
8:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
January 28
ARTEK
Gwendolyn Toth, conductor
Lully, Muffat
4 p.m. Saint Ignatius of Antioch Episcopal Church
David Finckel, cellist
Wu Han, pianist
Debussy: Sonata for Cello and Piano
Bruce Adolphe: Couple
Shostakovich: Sonata in D minor for Cello and Piano
Dvořák: Piano Quartet in E-flat Major
5 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
New York Philharmonic
Thomas Wilkins, conductor
Terence Blanchard: Film Scores
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
January 29
Boston Symphony Orchestra
Andris Nelsons, conductor
Seong-Jin Cho, pianist
Tania León: Stride
Ravel: Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
January 30
Boston Symphony Orchestra
Shostakovich: Lady MacBeth of Mtsensk
Kristin Opolais, Brenden Gunnell, Peter Hoare, Günther Groissböck
Andris Nelsons, conductor
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
January 31
New York Philharmonic
Gianandrea Noseda, conductor
Golda Schultz, soprano
Francesco Piemontesi, pianist
Mozart: Ch’io mi scordi di te?
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 25
Mahler: Symphony No. 4
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Sandbox Percussion
Conor Hanick, pianist
Vivian Fung: *(Un)wandering Souls (world premiere)
Ellis Ludwig-Leone: Lifeline (world premiere)
Christopher Cerrone: Don’t Look Down
Samuel Carl Adams: Études, Vol. 1
Tyshawn Sorey: For Arthur Jaffa
Andy Akiho: Portal
7:30 p.m. 92Y
December 21 – Nov 22, 2023
“Phill Niblock Winter Solstice”
6 p.m. Roulette
Metropolitan Opera
Mozart: The Magic Flute (abridged version)
Joshua Blue, Alexander Birch Elliott, Liv Redpath, Jeni Houser
Gareth Morrell, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Anthony Parnther, conductor
Massamba Diop, tana
Black Panther Film in Concert
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
AMOC
Adams: El Niño
Julia Bullock, Jasmin White, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Davóne Tines
Christian Reif, conductor
7:30 p.m. Cathedral of St. John the Divine
December 22
Henry Kramer, pianist
Schubert: Piano Sonata in A Major
Han Lash: Caspar PM
Ravel: Le Tombeau du Couperin
7 p.m. Bargemusic
Metropolitan Opera
Mozart: The Magic Flute (abridged version)
Piotr Buszewski, Rolando Villazón, Janai Brugger, Kathryn Lewek
Patrick Furrer, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Anthony Parnther, conductor
Massamba Diop, tana
Black Panther Film in Concert
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
December 23
Metropolitan Opera
Wagner: Tannhäuser
Andreas Schager, Elza van den Heever, Ekaterina Gubanova, Christian Gerhaher
Donald Runnicles, conductor
1 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Anthony Parnther, conductor
Massamba Diop, tana
Black Panther Film in Concert
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
December 24
Steven Beck, pianist
Bach: Goldberg Variations
6 p.m. Bargemusic
New York String Orchestra
Jaime Laredo, conductor
Bella Hristova, violinist
Milena Pajaro-van de Stadt, violist
Mozart: Overture to The Marriage of Figaro
Mozart: Sinfonia concertante
Mozart: Symphony No. 35, “Haffner”
7 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
December 26
Metropolitan Opera
Mozart: The Magic Flute (abridged version)
Piotr Buszewski, Rolando Villazón, Janai Brugger, Kathryn Lewek
Patrick Furrer, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
December 27
Metropolitan Opera
Mozart: The Magic Flute (abridged version)
Joshua Blue, Alexander Birch Elliott, Liv Redpath, Jeni Houser
Gareth Morrell, conductor
11 a.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
December 28
Metropolitan Opera
Mozart: The Magic Flute (abridged version)
Piotr Buszewski, Rolando Villazón, Janai Brugger, Kathryn Lewek
Patrick Furrer, conductor
11 a.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York String Orchestra
Jaime Laredo, conductor
Anna Polonsky, pianist
Nokuthula Ngwenyama: Primal Message
Clara Schumann: Piano Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony No. 7
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
December 29
Metropolitan Opera
Verdi: Nabucco
George Gagnidze, Liudmyla Monastyrska, Maria Barakova, SeokJong Baek
Daniele Callegari, conductor
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
December 30
Metropolitan Opera
Mozart: The Magic Flute (abridged version)
Joshua Blue, Alexander Birch Elliott, Liv Redpath, Jeni Houser
Gareth Morrell, conductor
12 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Metropolitan Opera
Mozart: The Magic Flute (abridged version)
Piotr Buszewski, Rolando Villazón, Janai Brugger, Kathryn Lewek
Patrick Furrer, conductor
6 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
December 31
Julian Schwarz, cellist
Marika Bournaki, pianist
Bach: selected works and excerpts
6 p.m. Bargemusic
Metropolitan Opera
Bizet: Carmen
Aigul Akhmetshina, Piotr Beczała, Angel Blue, Kyle Ketelsen
Daniele Rustioni, conductor
6:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
November 22 – Oct 25, 2023
New York Philharmonic
Dima Slobodeniouk. conductor
J’Nai Bridges, mezzo-soprano
Dessoff Choirs
Ligeti: Atmosphères
Perry: Stabat Mater
Holst: The Planets
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
November 24
Amadi Azikiwe, violinist and violist
Mikael Darmanie, pianist
Bach: Suite No. 5
James Lee III: Sonata No. 1
Paganini: Sonata per la Gran’ Viola
Schubert: Fantasy, D. 934
7 p.m. Bargemusic
Metropolitan Opera
Anthony Davis: X: The Life and Times of Malcolm X
Will Liverman, Leah Hawkins, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Michael Sumuel, Victor Ryan Robertson
Kazem Abdullah, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Dima Slobodeniouk. conductor
J’Nai Bridges, mezzo-soprano
Dessoff Choirs
Ligeti: Atmosphères
Perry: Stabat Mater
Holst: The Planets
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
November 25
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: La Bohème
Anita Hartig, Stephen Costello, Heidi Stober, Alexey Markov
Carlo Rizzi, conductor
1 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Colin Jacobsen, violist
Edward Arron, cellist
Jeewon Park, pianist
Shostakovich: Piano Trio No. 2
Schumann: Piano Quartet
6 p.m. Bargemusic
Metropolitan Opera
Daniel Catán: Florencia en el Amazonas
Ailyn Pérez, Gabriella Reyes, Greer Grimsely, Mattia Olivieri
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Dima Slobodeniouk. conductor
J’Nai Bridges, mezzo-soprano
Dessoff Choirs
Ligeti: Atmosphères
Perry: Stabat Mater
Holst: The Planets
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
November 26
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Colin Jacobsen, violist
Edward Arron, cellist
Jeewon Park, pianist
Shostakovich: Piano Trio No. 2
Schumann: Piano Quartet
4 p.m. Bargemusic
November 27
Romanian Madrigal Choir
7:30 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
Music Mondays
Escher Quartet
Terrence Wilson, pianist
Haydn: String Quartet, Op. 64, No. 5, “The Lark”
Janáček: String Quartet No. 2, “Intimate Letters”
Dvořák: Piano Quinte in A Major
7:30 p.m. Advent Lutheran Church
Free admission
Metropolitan Opera
Daniel Catán: Florencia en el Amazonas
Ailyn Pérez, Gabriella Reyes, Greer Grimsely, Mattia Olivieri
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
November 28
The Crypt Sessions
Sybarite5
Blythe Gaissert, mezzo-soprano
Curtis Stewart, Mikael Karlsson, Andres Martin, Laura Kaminsky, Kamala Sankaram, David T. Little, Martin Hennessy
7 p.m. Church of the Intercession
Metropolitan Opera
Anthony Davis: X: The Life and Times of Malcolm X
Will Liverman, Leah Hawkins, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Michael Sumuel, Victor Ryan Robertson
Kazem Abdullah, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Adam Tendler, pianist
Conor Hanick, pianist
Steve Martland: Drill
Julius Eastman: Gay Guerilla
7:30 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
November 29
The Crypt Sessions
Sybarite5
Blythe Gaissert, mezzo-soprano
Curtis Stewart, Mikael Karlsson, Andres Martin, Laura Kaminsky, Kamala Sankaram, David T. Little, Martin Hennessy
7 p.m. Church of the Intercession
Juan Diego Flórez, tenor
Vincenzo Scaler, pianist
Rossini, Verdi, Puccini, et al
7:30 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
Ekmeles
Georg Friedrich Haas: …..
Dan Trueman: Delphia Gaedhlica
Zosha di Castri: We Live the Opposite Daring
Tomás Gueglio: Soap madrigals/Murmuring river (world premiere)
Evan Johnson: vo mesurando
Evan Johnson: Three in, ad abundantiam (“solo e pensoso”)
7:30 p.m. DiMenna Center
November 30
Modus Operandi Orchestra
Justin Bischoff, conductor
Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture
Coleridge-Taylor: Violin Concerto
Brahms: Symphony No. 1
7:30 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Wagner: Tannhäuser
Andreas Schager, Elza van den Heever, Ekaterina Gubanova, Christian Gerhaher
Donald Runnicles, conductor
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
The Crypt Sessions
Sybarite5
Blythe Gaissert, mezzo-soprano
Curtis Stewart, Mikael Karlsson, Andres Martin, Laura Kaminsky, Kamala Sankaram, David T. Little, Martin Hennessy
7 p.m. Church of the Intercession
Les Violons du Roy
Jonathan Cohen, conductor
Miloš, guitarist
Vivaldi, Purcell, Telemann, Handel, Bach, et al
7:30 p.m. Zankel Hall/Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
New York Philharmonic
Semyon Bychkov, conductor
Katia and Marielle Labèque, pianists
Strauss: Don Juan
Bryce Dessner: Concerto for Two Pianos
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
nyphil.org
Staatskapelle Berlin
Daniel Barenboim, conductor
Brahms: Symphony No. 3
Brahms: Symphony No. 1
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
October 24 – Sep 21, 2023
Vicky Chow, pianist
Tomeka Reid: Lamenting G.F., A.A., B.T., T.M.
Felipe Lara: Injust Intonations
Caroline Shaw: Gustave le Gray
Tania León: Rituál
Nik Bärtsch: Modul 5
6 p.m. Miller Theatre
Free admission
Death of Classical
Hanzhi Wang, accordionist
Bach: Goldberg Variations
6:30 p.m. Church of the Intercession
Metropolitan Opera
Verdi: Un Ballo in Maschera
Charles Castronovo, Angela Meade, Quinn Kelsey
Carlo Rizzi, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
International Contemporary Ensemble
David Byrd-Marrow: New work
Nathan Davis: New work
Liz Liguori: New work
7:30 p.m. Fridman Gallery
Angela Brownridge, pianist
C.P.E. Bach: “Prussian” Sonata
Haydn: Sonata in E-flat
Chopin: Polonaise, Op. 26, No. 1
Chopin: Polonaise, Op. 71, No. 2
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantasy
Debussy: Estampes
7:30 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
Jean-Yves Thibaudet, pianist
Lisa Batiashvili, violinist
Gautier Capuçon, cellist
Haydn: Piano Trio in E Major
Ravel: Piano Trio
Mendelssohn: Piano Trio No. 2
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
Death of Classical
Hanzhi Wang, accordionist
Bach: Goldberg Variations
8 p.m. Church of the Intercession
October 25
Defiant Requiem Foundation
Gerald Cohen: they burn, the fires of the night: lamentations from the ashes (world premiere)
6 p.m. Hebrew Union College
defiantrequiem.org
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: La Bohème
Federica Lombardi, Matthew Polenzani, Olga Kulchynska, Adam Plachetka
Carlo Rizzi, conductor
7:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Jeannette Sorrell, conductor
Amanda Forsythe, soprano
Sonya Headlam, soprano
Cody Bowers, countertenor
Jacob Perry, tenor
Edward Vogel, baritone
Apollo’s Singers
Handel: Israel in Egypt
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
Aisha Syed, violinist
Washington Heights Chamber Orchestra
Rafael Solano, pianist
Luis McDonald, guitarist
Vivaldi: The Four Seasons
Astor Piazzolla: Las cuatro estaciones porteñas
Rafael Solano: “Una Primavera Para El Mundo”
Rafael Solano: “Por Amor”
7:30 p.m. Zankel Hall/Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
English Baroque Soloists
Monteverdi Choir
Dinis Sousa, conductor
Bach: Mass in B minor
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
October 26
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Mozart: Quartet in G Major for Flute and Strings
Britten: Lachrymae: Reflections on a Song of John Dowland
Ibert: Trio for Violin, Cello, and Harp
Jolivet: Chant de Linos
6:30 p.m. Rose Studio
Quartetto di Cremona
Wolf: Italian Serenade
Ravel: String Quartet
Beethoven: String Quartet in A minor, Op. 132
7:30 p.m. Weill Recital Hall/Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
The Knights
Eric Jacobsen, conductor
Colin Jacobsen, violinist
Chris Thile, mandolinist and vocalist
Bach: Vivace from Concerto for 2 Violins in D minor
Caroline Shaw: “No. 2, And So”
Dvořák: String Quartet No. 12, “American” (arr. Stewart)
Colin Jacobsen: “Sheriff’s Freud”
Chris Thile: ATTENTION!
7:30 p.m. Zankel Hall/Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
New York Philharmonic
Jeannette Sorrell, conductor
Amanda Forsythe, soprano
Sonya Headlam, soprano
Cody Bowers, countertenor
Jacob Perry, tenor
Edward Vogel, baritone
Apollo’s Singers
Handel: Israel in Egypt
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
Quince Ensemble
Annika K. Sokolofsky, vocalist
Paul Pinto, vocalist
Annika Sokolofsky: her lover’s hand
Paul Pinto: solo performance
Paul Pinto: The Approach (world premiere)
7:30 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
English Baroque Soloists
Monteverdi Choir
Dinis Sousa, conductor
Handel: L’Allegro, il Penseroso, ed il Moderato
8 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Mozart: Quartet in G Major for Flute and Strings
Britten: Lachrymae: Reflections on a Song of John Dowland
Ibert: Trio for Violin, Cello, and Harp
Jolivet: Chant de Linos
9 p.m. Rose Studio
October 27
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Semplice Players
Mozart: String Quintet in G minor
Beethoven: String Quartet No. 4
7 p.m. Bargemusic
Ted Hearne, vocalist
Ted Hearne: Dorothea
7:30 p.m. Zankel Hall/Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
New York Philharmonic
Brad Lubman, conductor
Kinan Azmeh, clarinetist
Layale Chaker, violinist
John Zorn: for your eyes only
Kinan Azmeh/Layale Chaker: Dawning
Unsuk Chin: Gougalōn
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
Collectio Musicorum
“Shakespeare’s First Folio: Songs and Dances from As You Like It, Macbeth, The Tempest, et al
8 p.m. Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church
October 28
Metropolitan Opera
Puccini: La Bohème
Federica Lombardi, Matthew Polenzani, Olga Kulchynska, Adam Plachetka
Carlo Rizzi, conductor
1 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Semplice Players
Mozart: String Quintet in G minor
Beethoven: String Quartet No. 4
6 p.m. Bargemusic
Byrd Celebration
ARTEK
Gwendolyn Toth, conductor
Byrd: Songs of Sundrie Natures I
7 p.m. St. Ignatius of Antioch Episcopal Church
Simon Bode, tenor
Jonathan Ware, pianist
Wagner: “Westwärts schweift der Blick”
Wolf: Selections from Mörike Lieder
Duparc, Liszt
7:30 p.m. Weill Recital Hall/Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
Riverside Symphony
George Rothman, conductor
Louise Owen, violinist
Christopher Oldfather, pianist
Delius: Air and Dance
Adès: Shanty – Over the Sea
Kapusin: Double Concerto for Violin and Piano
Elgar: Elegy
Janácek: Idyll: Suite for Orchestra
7:30 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
Peoples’ Symphony Concerts
ECCO
Shai Wosner, pianist
Vijay Iyer: Piano Concerto (world premiere)
7:30 p.m. Washington Irving High School
Metropolitan Opera
Verdi: Un Ballo in Maschera
Charles Castronovo, Angela Meade, Quinn Kelsey
Carlo Rizzi, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Octobe 29
Byrd Celebration
ARTEK
Gwendolyn Toth, conductor
Byrd: Songs of Sundrie Natures I
4 p.m. St. Ignatius of Antioch Episcopal Church
Alexander Fiterstein, clarinetist
Mark Peskanov, violinist
Semplice Players
Mozart: String Quintet in G minor
Mozart: Clarinet Quintet in A Major
4 p.m. Bargemusic
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Rubenstein: “Romance” from Soirées à Saint-Petersbourg for Piano, Violin, and Cello
Tchaikovsky: Souvenir d’un lieu cher
Balakirev: “The Goldfish’s Song”
Mussorgsky: “Where Are You, Dear Star?”
Rachmaninff: “Arion”
Glinka: ““The Lark”
Rimsky-Korsakov: “Does not the wind, blowing from the heights”
Rachmaninoff: “These Summer Nights”
Rachmaninoff: Trio élégiaque
5 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
Musica Viva
Alejandro Hernandez-Valdez, conductor
Guadalupe Peraza, mezzo-soprano
Metamorphosis
Juan Arañés: Sarao de la Chacona
Tomás de Torrejón y Velasco: Fuego, Fuego, Cuando el Bien que adoro, El Cantarico, Loa (La Púrpura de la Rosa)
Giovanni Felice Sances: “Lagrimosa Beltá (Ciacona)”
G.F. Sances: “Presso l´onde tranquille”
Traditional and original music
5 p.m. All Souls Church
Talea Ensemble
Ah Young Hong, soprano
Michael Hersch: anonymous beneath the lemon trees
Michael Hersch: one step to the next, worlds ending
Georg Friedrich Haas: … wie stille brannte das Licht
6 p.m. Church of St. Paul & S. Andrew
Richard Tucker Music Foundation
“2023 Opera Gala”
Ben Bliss, Angel Blue, Micheal Fabiano, Susan Graham, Quinn Kelsey, Ailyn Pérez, Matthew Polenzani, et al
6:30 p.m. Carnegie Hall
October 30
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players
Mozart: Prelude and Fugue No. 2
Mozart: Piano Quintet in E-flat
Bach: Goldberg Variations
2 p.m. Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church
Ensemble Connect
Missy Mazzoli: Still Life With Avalanche
Barber: Summer Music
Schubert: “Trout” Quintet
7:30 p.m. Weill Recital Hall/Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
Music Mondays
ECCO
Shai Wosner, pianist
Mozart: Piano Concerto in A Major, K. 414
Grieg: Holberg Suite
Dvořák: Selelections from String Quartet, Op. 96, “American”
7:30 p.m. Advent Lutheran Church
Free admission
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players
Mozart: Prelude and Fugue No. 2
Mozart: Piano Quintet in E-flat
Bach: Goldberg Variations
7:30 p.m. Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church
October 31
Cracow Duo
Chopin: Introduction and Polonaise brillante in C Major
Chopin: Cello Sonata in G minor
Aleksander Tansman: 2 Pieces for Cello and Piano
Aleksander Tansman: Cello Sonata No. 2
Aleksander Tansman: Fantasia for cello and piano
7:30 p.m. Bargemusic
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Beethoven: Piano Trio in D Major, “Ghost”
Gregg Kallor: The Tell-Tale Heart
Bartók: Sonata for Two Pianos and Percussion
7:30 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
UN Symphony Orchestra
Predrag Vasić, conductor
Eight Strings & a Whistle
Vladimir Tošić: Medial 623
Jorge Amado: Concertina for Flute, Viola, Cello and Strings
Brahms: Symphony No. 3
7:30 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
Metropolitan Opera
Verdi: Un Ballo in Maschera
Charles Castronovo, Angela Meade, Quinn Kelsey
Carlo Rizzi, conductor
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
September 21 – Aug 20, 2023
The Angel’s Share
Calidore String Quartet
Beethoven: String Quartet Op. 130, with Grosse Figue
6 p.m. Green-Wood Cemetery
On Site Opera
Lisa DeSpain: Song of the Nightengale
Cree Carrico, Hannah Cho, Bernard Holcomb, Eliam Ramos, Chrystal E. Williams
Geoffrey McDonald, conductor
7 p.m. Manhattan West
Free admission
brookfieldproperties.com
The Angel’s Share
Calidore String Quartet
Beethoven: String Quartet Op. 130, with Grosse Figue
7:30 p.m. Green-Wood Cemetery
JACK Quartet
Yura Lee, violist
Michael Nicolas, cellist and vocalist
Sae Hashimoto, percussionist and vocalist
Ches Smith, percussionist vocalist
John Zorn: Sigil Magick: A Curious and Detailed Exposition of Sigils, Signs, and Hieroglyphs Peculiar to the Occult Orders, Hermetic Brotherhoods, and Dark Mystery Schools of the Late Middle Ages
John Zorn: The Gas Heart
John Zorn: Prolegomena to Any Future Metaphysics That Will Be Able to Present Itself as a Science
8 p.m. Miller Theatre
September 22
The Angel’s Share
Calidore String Quartet
Beethoven: String Quartet Op. 130, with Grosse Figue
6 p.m. Green-Wood Cemetery
On Site Opera
Lisa DeSpain: Song of the Nightengale
Cree Carrico, Hannah Cho, Bernard Holcomb, Eliam Ramos, Chrystal E. Williams
Geoffrey McDonald, conductor
7 p.m. Manhattan West
Free admission
brookfieldproperties.com
The Angel’s Share
Calidore String Quartet
Beethoven: String Quartet Op. 130, with Grosse Figue
7:30 p.m. Green-Wood Cemetery
Jonas Kaufmann, tenor
Helmut Deutsch, pianist
Doppelgänger: Schubert’s Schwanengesang
8 p.m. Park Avenue Armory
September 23
On Site Opera
Lisa DeSpain: Song of the Nightengale
Cree Carrico, Hannah Cho, Bernard Holcomb, Eliam Ramos, Chrystal E. Williams
Geoffrey McDonald, conductor
2 p.m. Manhattan West
Free admission
brookfieldproperties.com
Jonas Kaufmann, tenor
Helmut Deutsch, pianist
Doppelgänger: Schubert’s Schwanengesang
7 p.m. Park Avenue Armory
On Site Opera
Lisa DeSpain: Song of the Nightengale
Cree Carrico, Hannah Cho, Bernard Holcomb, Eliam Ramos, Chrystal E. Williams
Geoffrey McDonald, conductor
7 p.m. Manhattan West
Free admission
brookfieldproperties.com
September 24
Pegasus: The Orchestra
Barber: Summer Music
Mozart: Quintet for piano and winds, K. 452
Komitas: Selections from Armenian Miniatures
Poulenc: Sextet for Wind Quintet and Piano
Francaix: L’Heure du Berger, III. Les Petits
3:30 p.m. Christ & St. Stephen’s Church
Teodora Stepancic, pianist
4 p.m. Spectrum
Kent Tritle, organist
Daniel Pinkham: A Prophecy
Bach: Concerto in D minor
Eugene Hancock: Fantasy
Charles D. Coleman: Passacaglia
Dupré: Prelude and Fugue in G minor
5 p.m. Cathedral of St. John the Divine
Jonas Kaufmann, tenor
Helmut Deutsch, pianist
Doppelgänger: Schubert’s Schwanengesang
7:30 p.m. Park Avenue Armory
Han Chen, pianist
“Infinite Staircase”
Ligeti: 18 Etudes
18 Etudes (world premieres)
Nick Bentz: Etude No. 16 “Pour Irina”
Shiuan Cang: Etude No. 10 “Der Zauberlehring”
Victoria Cheah: Etude No. 11 “En suspens”
Jessie Cox: Etude No. 18 “Canon”
Fjóla Evans: Etude No. 9 “Vertige”
David Fulmer: Etude No. 12 “Entrelacs”
Vivian Fung: Etude No. 15 “White on White”
Chiayu Hsu: Etude No. 1 “Désordre”
Molly Joyce: Etude No. 8 “Fém”
Jihyun Kim: Etude No. 2 “Cordes à vide”
Jared Miller: Etude No. 3 “Touches bloquées”
Tom Morrison: Etude No. 4 “Fanfares”
Gity Razaz: Etude No. 5 “Arc-en-ciel”
Tengku Irfan: Etude No. 14 “Columna infinita”
Sugar Vendil: Etude No. 7 “Galamb borong”
Meng Wang: Etude No. 17 “À bout de souffle”
Xinyang Wang: Etude No. 13 “L’escalier du diable”
Nina Young: Etude No. 6 “Automne à Varsovie”
7:30 p.m. National Sawdust
ci.ovationtix.com
September 25
American Symphony Orchestra
Javier Diaz: Suns and Mons of the New World
5:30 p.m. Bryant Park
Free admission
Jonas Kaufmann, tenor
Helmut Deutsch, pianist
Doppelgänger: Schubert’s Schwanengesang
7:30 p.m. Park Avenue Armory
September 26
Metropolitan Opera
Jake Hegge: Dead Man Walking
Joyce DiDonato, Ryan McKinny, Latonia Moore, Susan Graham
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
6:30 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Jonas Kaufmann, tenor
Helmut Deutsch, pianist
Doppelgänger: Schubert’s Schwanengesang
7:30 p.m. Park Avenue Armory
Juilliard Orchestra
Jörg Widmann, conductor
Stella Chen, violinist
Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture
Widmann: Violin Concerto No. 2
Widmann: Con brio
Mozart: Symphony No. 41
7:30 p.m. Alice Tully Hall
September 27
Metropolitan Opera
Met Orchestra and Chorus
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
Leah Hawkins, soprano
Karen Cargill, mezzo-soprano
Matthwe Polenzani, tenor
Dmitry Belosselskiy, bass-baritone
Verdi: Requiem
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
Jonas Kaufmann, tenor
Helmut Deutsch, pianist
Doppelgänger: Schubert’s Schwanengesang
7:30 p.m. Park Avenue Armory
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Yo-Yo Ma, cellist
Beethoven: Egmont Overture
Tchaikovsky: Capriccio Italien
Dvořák: Cello Concerto
7:30 p.m. David Geffen Hall
Austin Wulliman, violinist
Alec Goldfarb, pianist
JACK Quartet
Austin Wulliman: The News From Utopia
8 p.m. Roulette
September 28
Metropolitan Opera
Verdi: Nabucco
George Gagnidze, Liudmyla Monastyrska, Maria Barakova, SeokJong Baek, Dmitry Belosselskiy
Daniele Callegari, conductor
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
On Site Opera
Lisa DeSpain: Song of the Nightengale
Cree Carrico, Hannah Cho, Bernard Holcomb, Eliam Ramos, Chrystal E. Williams
Geoffrey McDonald, conductor
7 p.m. Brookfield Place
Free admission
brookfieldproperties.com
Jonas Kaufmann, tenor
Helmut Deutsch, pianist
Doppelgänger: Schubert’s Schwanengesang
7:30 p.m. Park Avenue Armory
New York Festival of Song
Steven Blier, pianist
Peter Duggan, pianist
Schubert, Strauss, Eduard Toldrà, Sondheim, Carole King, et al
8 p.m. Merkin Concert Hall
September 29
Metropolitan Opera
Met Orchestra and Chorus
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
Leah Hawkins, soprano
Karen Cargill, mezzo-soprano
Matthew Polenzani, tenor
Dmitry Belosselskiy, bass-baritone
Verdi: Requiem
7 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
On Site Opera
Lisa DeSpain: Song of the Nightengale
Cree Carrico, Hannah Cho, Bernard Holcomb, Eliam Ramos, Chrystal E. Williams
Geoffrey McDonald, conductor
7 p.m. Brookfield Place
Free admission
brookfieldproperties.com
Ian Hobson, pianist
Music of Schumann
7 p.m. Tenri Cultural Institute
eventbrite.com
Rupert Boyd, guitarist
Christian Dozza: Estudo No. 1
Isaac Albeniz: Torre Bermeja
Sylvius Leopald Weiss: Sonata 33
F. Moreno Torroba: Madroños
Graeme Koehne: A Closed World of Fine Feelings
De Falla: The Miller’s Dance
Jobim: Felicidade
7 p.m. Bargemusic
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Joshua Bell, violinist
Heggie/Higdon/Meyer/Montgomery/Puts: The Elements
Copland: Symphony No. 3
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
September 30
Metropolitan Opera
Jake Hegge: Dead Man Walking
Joyce DiDonato, Ryan McKinny, Latonia Moore, Susan Graham
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
1 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
On Site Opera
Lisa DeSpain: Song of the Nightengale
Cree Carrico, Hannah Cho, Bernard Holcomb, Eliam Ramos, Chrystal E. Williams
Geoffrey McDonald, conductor
2 p.m. Brookfield Place
Free admission
brookfieldproperties.com
New York Baroque Incorporated
Vivaldi, et al
4 p.m. The House of the Redeemer
Julian Schwarz, cellist
Marika Bournaki, pianist
Beethoven: Sonata in G minor
Beethoven: Sonata in A Major
6 p.m. Bargemusic
Momenta Festival
Momenta Quartet
Amy Yang, pianist
Han Lash: Suite Remembered and Imagined
Matthew Greenbaum: More Venerable Canons
Haydn: String Quartet in F minor, Op. 20, No. 5
Schumann: Piano Quintet
7 p.m. Broadway Presbyterian Church
Free admission
On Site Opera
Lisa DeSpain: Song of the Nightengale
Cree Carrico, Hannah Cho, Bernard Holcomb, Eliam Ramos, Chrystal E. Williams
Geoffrey McDonald, conductor
7 p.m. Brookfield Place
Free admission
brookfieldproperties.com
Ekmeles
George Lewis: Lone Coast (world premiere)
Therese Ulvo: Timelessness (world premiere)
Corie Rose Soumah: Like a frog on the road to it
Kaija Saariaho: Nuits, adieux
7:30 p.m. St. Peter’s Episcopal Church Chelsea
Metropolitan Opera
Met Orchestra and Chorus
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
Leah Hawkins, soprano
Karen Cargill, mezzo-soprano
Matthew Polenzani, tenor
Dmitry Belosselskiy, bass-baritone
Verdi: Requiem
8 p.m. Metropolitan Opera House
metopera.org
New York Philharmonic
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Joshua Bell, violinist
Heggie/Higdon/Meyer/Montgomery/Puts: The Elements
Copland: Symphony No. 3
8 p.m. David Geffen Hall
October 3
John Henry Crawford, cellist
Victor Santiago Asuncion, pianist
Music of Gershwin, Barber, Rachmaninoff and Sandford
7:30 p.m. Carnegie Hall
carnegiehall.org
August 20 – Jun 15, 2023
Time:Spans
Talujon Percussion Quartet
Argento New Music Project
Michel Galante, conductor
Earle Brown: Calder Piece
Earle Brown: Times Five
Earle Brown: Calder Piece
7:30 p.m. Mary Flagler Cary Hall
August 21
Time:Spans
Byrne & Kozar Duo
Reiko Füting: eternal return (Passacaglia)
Vid Smooke: All Are Welcome Here
Chris Cresswell: all that’s left is dirt and sky
Jeffrey Gavett: Proof of Concept for Floating Child
Schott Wollschleger: Bring Something Incomprehensible
Alexandre Lunsqui: Two Patches
Alexandre Lunsqui: Solis
Taylor Brook: World premiere
7:30 p.m. Mary Flagler Cary Hall
August 22
Time:Spans
Ekmeles
Christopher Trapani: End Words
Taylor Brook: Motorman Sextet
Hannah Kendall: this is but an oration of loss
7:30 p.m. Mary Flagler Cary Hall
August 24
Time:Spans
Yarn/Wire
Michelle Lou: Furs
James Diaz: negative mercury
Anthony Cheung: World premiere
7:30 p.m. Mary Flagler Cary Hall
August 25
Time:Spans
International Contemporary Ensemble
Younghi Pagh-Paan: Wundgeträumt
Andile Khumalo: Invisble Self
Aida Shirazi: Crystalline Trees
Wadada Leo Smith: Gondwana
7:30 p.m. Mary Flagler Cary Hall
August 26
Time:Spans
Talea Ensemble
Enno Poppe: Speicher I-VI
7:30 p.m. Mary Flagler Cary Hall
Archive
- April 2024 (15)
- March 2024 (21)
- February 2024 (15)
- January 2024 (16)
- December 2023 (17)
- November 2023 (16)
- October 2023 (21)
- September 2023 (13)
- August 2023 (3)
- July 2023 (5)
- June 2023 (12)
- May 2023 (16)
- April 2023 (19)
- March 2023 (18)
- February 2023 (21)
- January 2023 (17)
- December 2022 (15)
- November 2022 (16)
- October 2022 (21)
- September 2022 (12)
- August 2022 (4)
- July 2022 (5)
- June 2022 (10)
- May 2022 (15)
- April 2022 (15)
- March 2022 (18)
- February 2022 (14)
- January 2022 (13)
- December 2021 (11)
- November 2021 (14)
- October 2021 (12)
- September 2021 (6)
- August 2021 (2)
- July 2021 (2)
- June 2021 (3)
- May 2021 (3)
- April 2021 (1)
- March 2021 (1)
- December 2020 (3)
- November 2020 (1)
- October 2020 (1)
- September 2020 (2)
- August 2020 (1)
- July 2020 (1)
- June 2020 (5)
- May 2020 (3)
- April 2020 (3)
- March 2020 (16)
- February 2020 (32)
- January 2020 (20)
- December 2019 (19)
- November 2019 (26)
- October 2019 (25)
- September 2019 (15)
- August 2019 (4)
- July 2019 (5)
- June 2019 (9)
- May 2019 (20)
- April 2019 (28)
- March 2019 (27)
- February 2019 (29)
- January 2019 (25)
- December 2018 (14)
- November 2018 (22)
- October 2018 (22)
- September 2018 (10)
- August 2018 (2)
- July 2018 (4)
- June 2018 (6)
- May 2018 (15)
- April 2018 (26)
- March 2018 (29)
- February 2018 (25)
- January 2018 (27)
- December 2017 (20)
- November 2017 (20)
- October 2017 (25)
- September 2017 (11)
- August 2017 (6)
- July 2017 (4)
- June 2017 (10)
- May 2017 (16)
- April 2017 (23)
- March 2017 (27)
- February 2017 (30)
- January 2017 (30)
- December 2016 (20)
- November 2016 (16)
- October 2016 (17)
- September 2016 (10)
- August 2016 (3)
- July 2016 (6)
- June 2016 (8)
- May 2016 (14)
- April 2016 (23)
- March 2016 (27)
- February 2016 (27)
- January 2016 (27)
- December 2015 (21)
- November 2015 (18)
- October 2015 (24)
- September 2015 (11)
- August 2015 (3)
- July 2015 (8)
- June 2015 (9)
- May 2015 (16)
- April 2015 (24)
- March 2015 (26)
- February 2015 (30)
- January 2015 (24)
- December 2014 (18)
- November 2014 (15)
- October 2014 (22)
- September 2014 (15)
- August 2014 (11)
- July 2014 (7)
- June 2014 (14)
- May 2014 (24)
- April 2014 (22)
- March 2014 (24)
- February 2014 (23)
- January 2014 (28)
- December 2013 (18)
- November 2013 (16)
- October 2013 (28)
- September 2013 (16)
- August 2013 (1)